Calvin Coolidge Nov 15th, 2002 results

             

 

K-3 Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Grade

3rd

2nd

1st

Kindergarden

x

x

Tanner Wilson

1st Grade

Sandy Chadalavada

Ethan S Hosbrough

Joseph Wienrich

2nd Grade

Aaron D Schaidle

Albert Pierz

Jayme A Belsly

3rd Grade

x

Adam Crowe

Sean Craska

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Sectional Individuals

3rd

2nd

1st

 

Bradley Bernovich

Chase L Wilson

Jordan Kawczynski

 

 

 

 

Top K-3 Upset

Jordan Kawczynski

230

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Washington Washington

9

 

2nd Team

Montessori,Peoria

8

 

 

 

4-5 Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Grade

3rd

2nd

1st

4th Grade

Michael Bowman

Sean Pat Stephens

Eli A Hosbrough

5th Grade

x

Kamren Alston

Alexander Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Sectional Individuals

3rd

2nd

1st

 

Michael D Liu

Jonathan Tookey

Ian T Pierz

 

 

 

 

Top 4-5 Upset

Alexander Harrison

334 points

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Montessori,Peoria

8.5

 

2nd Team

Washington, Washington

6

 

 

 

6-8 Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Grade

3rd

2nd

1st

6th Grade

Dustin Porch

Ashcon J Gozloo

Matthew G Kerolus

7th Grade

William Strickland

Daniel Uher

Chris Tookey

8th Grade

x

x

Mena Kerolus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Sectional Individuals

3rd

2nd

1st

 

Eric Yoder

Michael S Schertz

Timothy Foote

 

 

 

 

Top 6-8 Upset

Mena Keroulus

713

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Parkside Normal

9.5

 

2nd Team

Washington, Washington

3.5

 

 

 

9-12 Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Grade

3rd

2nd

1st

9th Grade

x

x

x

10th Grade

x

x

x

11th Grade

x

x

x

12th Grade

x

x

x

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Sectional Individuals

3rd

2nd

1st

 

x

Michelle Uher

Megan Kelly

 

 

 

 

Top 9-12 Upset

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

St. Bede, Princeton

 

 

2nd Team

 

 

 

Calvin Coolidge: K-3-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Jordan Kawczynski

369

MNTPE

3

W15

W2

W5

W3

4.0

2

Chase L Wilson

470

WSHWA

2

W9

L1

W6

W7

3.0

3

Bradley Bernovich

457

WSHWA

2

W10

W6

W11

L1

3.0

4

Joseph Wienrich

unr.

WSHWA

1

D11

W12

W8

D5

3.0

5

Jayme A Belsly

599

WSHWA

2

W14

W8

L1

D4

2.5

6

Albert Pierz

100

MNTPE

2

W16

L3

L2

W13

2.0

7

Aaron D Schaidle

276

PEAPE

2

D12

D11

W9

L2

2.0

8

Trevor W Jordan

282

MNTPE

2

W13

L5

L4

W12

2.0

9

Sean Craska

unr.

SLOPR

3

L2

W13

L7

W14

2.0

10

Adam Crowe

unr.

SLOPR

3

L3

W14

D12

D11

2.0

11

Ethan S Hosbrough

466

MNTPE

1

D4

D7

L3

D10

1.5

12

Sandy Chadalavada

unr.

MNTPE

1

D7

L4

D10

L8

1.0

13

Rahkin Alston

unr.

FRAPE

1

L8

L9

W15

L6

1.0

14

Michael G Kerolus

100

CHAPE

1

L5

L10

B---

L9

1.0

15

Tanner Wilson

unr.

WSHWA

0

L1

U---

L13

B---

1.0

16

Cross-Rd Tanner Wilson

unr.

WSHWA

 

L6

U---

U---

U---

0.0

 

Calvin Coolidge: 4-5-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Ian T Pierz

454

MNTPE

4

W8

W10

W3

D2

3.5

2

Jonathan Tookey

539

WSHWA

5

W11

D4

W7

D1

3.0

3

Michael D Liu

541

MNTPE

4

W6

W7

L1

D4

2.5

4

Eli A Hosbrough

630

MNTPE

4

W10

D2

D5

D3

2.5

5

Sean Pat Stephens

703

MNTPE

4

L7

W8

D4

W6

2.5

6

Michael Bowman

unr.

SLOPR

4

L3

W9

W10

L5

2.0

7

Alexander Harrison

369

WSHWA

5

W5

L3

L2

D8

1.5

8

Zach Green

unr.

WSHWA

4

L1

L5

W11

D7

1.5

9

Chandler Little

309

MNTPE

4

D12

L6

B---

U---

1.5

10

Kamren Alston

unr.

LOUPE

5

L4

L1

L6

D11

0.5

11

Brendan Coughlin

unr.

XSLOPR

4

L2

U---

L8

D10

0.5

12

Cross-Rd Brendan Coughlin

unr.

SLOPR

 

D9

U---

U---

U---

0.5

 

Calvin Coolidge: 6-8-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Timothy Foote

1036

PJHNO

8

W5

W7

W2

D4

3.5

2

Michael S Schertz

965

PJHNO

8

W10

W6

L1

W5

3.0

3

Eric Yoder

513

PJHNO

8

L6

W4

W8

W9

3.0

4

Chris Tookey

679

WSHWA

7

W8

L3

W7

D1

2.5

5

Mena Kerolus

316

RLLPE

8

L1

W9

W6

L2

2.0

6

Matthew G Kerolus

1029

WSHGI

6

W3

L2

L5

W8

2.0

7

Daniel Uher

unr.

SLOPR

7

W9

L1

L4

W10

2.0

8

Ashcon J Gozloo

554

WSHGI

6

L4

W10

L3

L6

1.0

9

William Strickland

524

WSHWA

7

L7

L5

W10

L3

1.0

10

Dustin Porch

114

WSHWA

6

L2

L8

L9

L7

0.0

 

Calvin Coolidge: 9-12-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Megan Kelly

unr.

STBPR

12

W2

D2

D2

D2

2.5

2

Michelle Uher

unr.

STBPR

9

L1

D1

D1

D1

1.5

 

Calvin Coolidge: K-3-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

WSHWA

Washington,Washington - Cnt: 6

9.0

 

 

Bradley Bernovich 3.0

 

 

 

Chase L Wilson 3.0

 

 

 

Joseph Wienrich 3.0

 

2

MNTPE

Montessori, Peoria - Cnt: 5

8.0

 

 

Jordan Kawczynski 4.0

 

 

 

Trevor W Jordan 2.0

 

 

 

Albert Pierz 2.0

 

3

SLOPR

St. Louis, Princeton - Cnt: 2

4.0

 

 

Sean Craska 2.0

 

 

 

Adam Crowe 2.0

 

4

PEAPE

Peoria Academy, Peoria - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Aaron D Schaidle 2.0

 

5

FRAPE

Franklin,Peoria - Cnt: 1

1.0

 

 

Rahkin Alston 1.0

 

6

CHAPE

Charter Oak, Peoria - Cnt: 1

1.0

 

 

Michael G Kerolus 1.0

 

 

Calvin Coolidge: 4-5-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

MNTPE

Montessori, Peoria - Cnt: 5

8.5

 

 

Ian T Pierz 3.5

 

 

 

Eli A Hosbrough 2.5

 

 

 

Sean Pat Stephens 2.5

 

2

WSHWA

Washington,Washington - Cnt: 3

6.0

 

 

Jonathan Tookey 3.0

 

 

 

Alexander Harrison 1.5

 

 

 

Zach Green 1.5

 

3

SLOPR

St. Louis, Princeton - Cnt: 2

2.5

 

 

Michael Bowman 2.0

 

 

 

Cross-Rd Brendan Coughlin 0.5

 

4

LOUPE

Loucks Edison, Peoria - Cnt: 1

0.5

 

 

Kamren Alston 0.5

 

5

xSLOPR

xSLOPR - Cnt: 0

0.5

 

Calvin Coolidge: 6-8-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

PJHNO

Parkside,Normal - Cnt: 3

9.5

 

 

Timothy Foote 3.5

 

 

 

Michael S Schertz 3.0

 

 

 

Eric Yoder 3.0

 

2

WSHWA

Washington, Washington - Cnt: 3

3.5

 

 

Chris Tookey 2.5

 

 

 

William Strickland 1.0

 

 

 

Dustin Porch 0.0

 

3

WSHGI

Washington Gifted, Peoria - Cnt: 2

3.0

 

 

Matthew G Kerolus 2.0

 

 

 

Ashcon J Gozloo 1.0

 

4

RLLPE

Rolling Acres, Peoria - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Mena Kerolus 2.0

 

5

SLOPR

St. Louis, Princeton - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Daniel Uher 2.0

 

 

Calvin Coolidge: 9-12-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

STBPR

St. Bede, Princeton - Cnt: 2

4.0

 

 

Megan Kelly 2.5

 

 

 

Michelle Uher 1.5