Feb 1st, 2003  Click here to switch to all standings..

Results from the East Peoria Community High School Feb. 1, 2003 Scholastic Tournaments

 

K-3 Section

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st

Aaron D Schaidle

406

PEAPE

2

4

2nd

Chase L Wilson

646

WSHWA

2

3.5

3rd

Jayme A Belsly

500

WSHWA

2

3.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Grade

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Harsha Jujjavarapu

582

PEAPE

3

3

2nd

Justice D Cassel

645

PRCHR

3

3

3rd

Warren L Zanoria

372

MNTPE

3

2.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Grade

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Ryan T Merkley

430

PEAPE

2

2.5

2nd

Katherine Fickel

497

PEAPE

2

2.5

3rd

Kevin Y Wang

423

PEAPE

2

2.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Grade

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Ethan S Hosbrough

596

MNTPE

1

2.5

2nd

Joseph Weinrich

485

WSHWA

1

2

3rd

Rebecca Burkhead

100

PEAPE

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarden

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Trevor J Merkley

666

PEAPE

0

3

2nd

Benjamin Christian

294

PEAPE

0

2.5

3rd

Paul Wang

374

PEAPE

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K-3 Section

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Zachary Erlichman

229 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Name

Score

 

 

1

PEAPE

Peoria Academy (581.7) - Cnt: 21

10

 

 

 

 

Aaron D Schaidle (406) 4.0

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor J Merkley (666) 3.0

 

 

 

 

 

Harsha Jujjavarapu (582) 3.0

 

 

 

2

WSHWA

Washington, Washington (568.3) - Cnt: 5

9.5

 

 

 

 

Chase L Wilson (646) 3.5

 

 

 

 

 

Jayme A Belsly (500) 3.5

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley Bernovich (559) 2.5

 

 

 

4-5 Section

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st

James R Fickel

836

PEAPE

5

4

2nd

Scott A Mc Gregor

798

PEAPE

4

3

3rd

Kirby M O'Brien

480

PEAPE

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Sean Pat Stephens

658

MNTPE

4

2

2nd

Ian T Pierz

617

MNTPE

4

2

3rd

Eli A Hosbrough

555

MNTPE

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Grade

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Scott Akeson

315

PEAPE

5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-5 Section

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Kirby M O'Brien

75 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Name

Score

 

 

1

PEAPE

Peoria Academy (704.7) - Cnt: 5

10

 

 

 

 

James R Fickel (836) 4.0

 

 

 

 

 

Scott A Mc Gregor (798) 3.0

 

 

 

 

 

Kirby M O'Brien (480) 3.0

 

 

 

2

MNTPE

Montessori, Peoria (610.0) - Cnt: 3

6

 

 

 

 

Sean Pat Stephens (658) 2.0

 

 

 

 

 

Ian T Pierz (617) 2.0

 

 

 

 

 

Eli A Hosbrough (555) 2.0

 

 

 

 

6-8 Section

#

Name

Team

Total

1st

David T Zagardo

ZAGAR

3

Tied for 2nd

Ryan J Hubbert

CNTWA

1.5

Tied for 2nd

Abhimanyu Singh

WAGIF

1.5

 

 

 

 

6-8 Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

 

 

 

David Zagardo

178 points

 

 

9-12 Section

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st

Jeremy L Woolard

1751

EPCHS

11

3

2nd

Brandon Lang

1335

EPCHS

9

3

3rd

Brian W Messmore

889

EPCHS

10

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-12 Section

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Brian W Messmore

862 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Code

Name

Score

 

 

1

EPCHS

East Peoria High School (1327.3) - Cnt: 7

9

 

 

 

 

Jeremy L Woolard (1751) 3.0

 

 

 

 

 

Nate Warren (896) 3.0

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Lang (1335) 3.0

 

 

 

2

RCHPE

Richwoods High School (661.0) - Cnt: 2

3

 

 

 

 

Aaron Kotewa (643) 2.0

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Willis (679) 1.0