TCEAA CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

February 23, 2002

 

 

3rd/4th Grade

                  1st             Zach Owdom                                                  Grundy School, Morton

                  2nd           Kelli Jo Deatherage                                   Washington #52

                  3rd            Alex Goergen                                                 Grundy School, Morton

                  4th            Sam Godby                                                      Rankin School

                  5th            Ben McLouth                                         Georgetowne Middle School

                  6th            Wes Herron                                                     Grundy School, Morton

                  7th            Justin Cotelleso                                            Dee-Mac

                  8th            Clay Goggil                                                      Dee-Mac

                  9th            Matthew Davis                                             Rankin School

                  10th         Charise Deatherage                                   Washington #52

 

 

 

 

5th Grade

                  1st             Ryan Allen                                             Rankin School

                  2nd           Anthony Lisenko                              Rankin School

                  3rd            Mathew Guile                                      Rankin School

                  4th            Isaac Teel                                                Jefferson Grade School,Morton

                  5th            Jordan Schertz                                     Dee-Mac

                  6th            Matt Donahue                                     Georgetowne Middle School

                  7th            Eric Hahn                                                Dee-Mac

                  8th            Cassandra Bohm                               Georgetowne Middle School

                  9th            John Williams                                      Georgetowne Middle School

                  10th         Patrick Grillot                                      St.Patricks,Washington

 

 

6th Grade

                  1st             Ivan Sandberg                                                  Washington #52

                  2nd           Robert Deatherage                                             Washington #52

                  3rd            Matt Vroman                                                    Beverly Manor

                  4th            Cole Bloomberg                                 Central Junior High School

                  5th            Matt Julien                                             Georgetowne Middle School

                  6th            Jeff Arbisi                                                                 Beverly Manor

                  7th            Marcus Taylor                                                 Beverly Manor

                  8th            Zach Ragon                                                             Dee-Mac

                  9th            Sharon Messmore                             Central Junior High School

                  10th         James Frye                                                               Rankin School

 

 

 

7th Grade

                  1st             Alex Kemper                                                   Beverly Manor

                  2nd           Brian Burkett                                                  Morton Jr. High

                  3rd            Tim Owdom                                                            Morton Jr. High

                  4th            Matt Bunton                                                           Morton Jr. High

                  5th            Kurtis Williams                                                     Dee-Mac

                  6th            Dewey Kim                                                             Parkview School

                  7th            Chase Bushman                                                   Morton Jr. High

                  8th            Kurtis Malone                                                  Rankin School

                  9th            Brett Wiley                                            Central Junior High School

                  10th         Brandon Sassman                                               Morton Jr. High

 

 

 

8th Grade

                  1st             Justin Junk                                                                St.Patricks, Washington

                  2nd           Danny Walker                                                 Morton Jr. High

                  3rd            Fred Solberger                                                 Morton Jr. High

                  4th            Kevin Farney                                                   Morton Jr. High

          *4th            Kevin Grillot                                                           St. Patricks. Washington

                  5th            John Borland                                                    Morton Jr. High

                  6th            Brandon Lang                                                  Parkview School

                  7th            Tyler Biggs                                                               Parkview School

                  8th            Brandon Cumming                           Central Junior High School

                  10th         Drew Traver                                                           Beverly Manor

*Change from 9th due to scoring error