Montessori March 22, 2003 Scholastic Tournament Results

 

Total of 114 players in all 4 sections

 

Section K-3

 

 

 

 

 

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st individual

Aaron D Schaidle

406

PEAPE

2

4

2nd individual

Justice D Cassel

645

PEOCH

3

4

3rd individual

Jayme A Belsly

500

WSHWA

2

3.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st third grade

Jordan Kawczynski

591

MONTE

3

3

2nd third grade

Michael D Liu

592

MONTE

3

3

3rd third grade

Nils F Redecker

233

PEAPE

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st second grade

Kevin Wang

unr.

PEAPE

2

3

2nd second grade

Bradley Bernovich

559

WSHWA

2

3

3rd second grade

Evan Sherman-Hayes

unr.

MONTE

2

2.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st first grade

Ethan S Hosbrough

596

MONTE

1

3

2nd first grade

Joseph Weinrich

485

WSHWA

1

3

3rd first grade

Erin Sullivan

unr.

COSUR

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Kindergarden

Trevor J Merkley

666

PEAPE

0

3

2nd Kindergarden

Nisha Kishore

442

PEAPE

0

3

3rd kindergarden

Paul Wang

374

PEAPE

0

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Nils Redecker Peo Acad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Peoria Academy 10pts

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Washington,Wash 9 1/2

 

 

 

 

3rd Team

MONTESSORI 9PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Montessori: K-3-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

PEAPE

Peoria Academy (581.3) - Cnt: 26

10.0

 

 

Aaron D Schaidle (406) 4.0

 

 

 

Trevor J Merkley (666) 3.0

 

 

 

Harsha Jujjavarapu (582) 3.0

 

2

WSHWA

Washington,Washington (568.3) - Cnt: 6

9.5

 

 

Jayme A Belsly (500) 3.5

 

 

 

Joseph Weinrich (485) 3.0

 

 

 

Bradley Bernovich (559) 3.0

 

3

MONTE

Montessori (593.0) - Cnt: 12

9.0

 

 

Jordan Kawczynski (591) 3.0

 

 

 

Michael D Liu (592) 3.0

 

 

 

Ethan S Hosbrough (596) 3.0

 

4

STTOM

St Tomas (0.0) - Cnt: 4

6.0

 

 

Nick Garfield (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Fletcher Melchin (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Riley Whitten (unr.) 2.0

 

5

KLLPE

Kellar (0.0) - Cnt: 3

4.5

 

 

Connor Boyle (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Daniel Sinclair (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Kripa Guha (unr.) 0.5

 

6

PEOCH

Peoria Christian (645.0) - Cnt: 1

4.0

 

 

Justice D Cassel (645) 4.0

 

7

STLOU

St Louis (100.0) - Cnt: 3

3.0

 

 

Matt Murphy (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Maxwell G Boes (100) 1.0

 

 

 

Sara Bowman (unr.) 0.0

 

8

LINC

Lincoln Elementary (206.0) - Cnt: 1

3.0

 

 

Jack Click (206) 3.0

 

9

BLESS

Blessed Sacrament (0.0) - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

P J Wounded Arrow (unr.) 2.0

 

10

COSUR

Countryside (0.0) - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Erin Sullivan (unr.) 2.0

 

11

TREMT

Tremont (0.0) - Cnt: 2

1.5

 

 

Daniel Lee IV Parr (unr.) 1.0

 

 

 

Logan Koch Parr (unr.) 0.5

 

 

Montessori: K-3-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Aaron D Schaidle

406

2

W40

W17

W8

W7

4.0

2

Justice D Cassel

645

3

W49

W16

W24

W5

4.0

3

Jayme A Belsly

500

2

W31

W35

W4

D6

3.5

4

Kevin Wang

unr.

2

W10

W12

L3

W36

3.0

5

Jordan Kawczynski

591

3

W30

W9

W20

L2

3.0

6

Trevor J Merkley

666

0

W39

D13

W23

D3

3.0

7

Michael D Liu

592

3

W44

W37

W22

L1

3.0

8

Ethan S Hosbrough

596

1

W54

W21

L1

W20

3.0

9

Nils F Redecker

233

3

W27

L5

W48

W28

3.0

10

Joseph Weinrich

485

1

L4

W60

W30

W24

3.0

11

Nisha Kishore

442

0

L21

W43

W29

W25

3.0

12

Bradley Bernovich

559

2

W58

L4

W42

W23

3.0

13

Jack Click

206

3

W41

D6

D25

X33

3.0

14

Paul Wang

374

0

L20

W57

W21

W22

3.0

15

Harsha Jujjavarapu

582

3

W51

L22

W39

W27

3.0

16

Michael J Gibbons

277

3

W18

L2

D17

W50

2.5

17

Frank Greene

unr.

3

W38

L1

D16

W35

2.5

18

Evan Sherman-Hayes

unr.

2

L16

W49

D35

W38

2.5

19

Ryan T Merkley

430

2

W52

W48

H---

U---

2.5

20

Fletcher Melchin

unr.

3

W14

W33

L5

L8

2.0

21

P J Wounded Arrow

unr.

3

W11

L8

L14

W49

2.0

22

Riley Whitten

unr.

3

W55

W15

L7

L14

2.0

23

Trevor W Jordan

294

2

W46

W28

L6

L12

2.0

24

Jaimeson Chapin

318

3

W57

W29

L2

L10

2.0

25

Matt Murphy

unr.

3

D43

W32

D13

L11

2.0

26

Erin Sullivan

unr.

1

D34

D45

L33

W41

2.0

27

Daniel Sinclair

unr.

3

L9

W55

W37

L15

2.0

28

Chase L Wilson

646

2

W42

L23

W32

L9

2.0

29

Nick Garfield

unr.

3

W47

L24

L11

W51

2.0

30

Rebecca Burkhead

100

1

L5

W53

L10

W48

2.0

31

Connor Boyle

unr.

3

L3

L36

W56

W53

2.0

32

Alexandra Rhodes

139

0

W53

L25

L28

W52

2.0

33

Preston S Wells

496

2

W59

L20

W26

F13

2.0

34

Joseph A Ironside

110

2

D26

W50

H---

U---

2.0

35

Benjamin Christian

294

0

W56

L3

D18

L17

1.5

36

Warren L Zanoria

372

3

L37

W31

D38

L4

1.5

37

Sahil Sabharwal

unr.

1

W36

L7

L27

D39

1.5

38

Thomas J Faulkner

232

2

L17

W56

D36

L18

1.5

39

Kyle R Antonacci

100

3

L6

W59

L15

D37

1.5

40

Anna Liu

unr.

1

L1

L44

X60

D42

1.5

41

Alev Erhan

unr.

2

L13

D51

W43

L26

1.5

42

Maxwell R Roseler

100

0

L28

W52

L12

D40

1.5

43

Daniel Bridges

102

2

D25

L11

L41

W57

1.5

44

Elizabeth Christian

100

2

L7

W40

H---

U---

1.5

45

Nick Gibson

unr.

2

D50

D26

H---

U---

1.5

46

Charlotte Canham

unr.

2

L23

W54

H---

U---

1.5

47

Ian Dickerson

413

2

L29

W58

H---

U---

1.5

48

Brad Hendricksen

unr.

3

W60

L19

L9

L30

1.0

49

Christopher Zhang

100

0

L2

L18

W59

L21

1.0

50

Sandy Chadalavada

281

1

D45

L34

D51

L16

1.0

51

Maxwell G Boes

100

2

L15

D41

D50

L29

1.0

52

Corrine Callaway

unr.

1

L19

L42

W55

L32

1.0

53

LJ Armstrong

unr.

1

L32

L30

W54

L31

1.0

54

Tanner J Wilson

100

0

L8

L46

L53

B---

1.0

55

Cassie Gibbons

209

1

L22

L27

L52

W58

1.0

56

Daniel Lee IV Parr

unr.

3

L35

L38

L31

W59

1.0

57

Logan Koch Parr

unr.

1

L24

L14

D58

L43

0.5

58

Kripa Guha

unr.

0

L12

L47

D57

L55

0.5

59

Sara Bowman

unr.

1

L33

L39

L49

L56

0.0

60

Gabriel D Potter

100

2

L48

L10

F40

U---

0.0

Back to GPCF Home Page

 

4-5 Section

 

 

 

 

 

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st indv

Craig Spanton

838

NTHPT

5

4

2nd indv

Matthew A Burns

1046

CLNHO

4

3

3rd indv

Kyle A Sullivan

737

COSUR

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st fourth Grade

Dominick  Leali

1066

PEAPE

4

3

2nd fourth Grade

Kirby M O'Brien

480

PEAPE

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st fifth Grade

Michael B Kelley

419

WSHWA

5

3

2nd fifth Grade

Ashwin Parupalli

394

WSHGI

5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Zak Poland

Washington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Peoria Academy  8 1/2 points

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Washington, Wash 8 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Montessori: 4-5-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

PEAPE

Peoria Academy (864.3) - Cnt: 6

8.5

 

 

Kirby M O'Brien (480) 3.0

 

 

 

Dominick Leali (1066) 3.0

 

 

 

Scott A Mc Gregor (798) 2.5

 

2

WSHWA

Washington,Washington (488.0) - Cnt: 5

8.0

 

 

Alexander Harrison (477) 3.0

 

 

 

Michael B Kelley (419) 3.0

 

 

 

Jonathan Tookey (568) 2.0

 

3

MONTE

Montessori (606.5) - Cnt: 2

4.0

 

 

Sean Pat Stephens (658) 2.0

 

 

 

Eli A Hosbrough (555) 2.0

 

4

NTHPT

Northpoint (838.0) - Cnt: 1

4.0

 

 

Craig Spanton (838) 4.0

 

5

CLNHO

Colene Hoose (1046.0) - Cnt: 1

3.0

 

 

Matthew A Burns (1046) 3.0

 

6

COSUR

Countryside (737.0) - Cnt: 1

3.0

 

 

Kyle A Sullivan (737) 3.0

 

7

WSHGI

Washington Gifted (394.0) - Cnt: 1

3.0

 

 

Ashwin Parupalli (394) 3.0

 

8

KLLPE

Kellar (422.5) - Cnt: 4

2.0

 

 

Prashant S Guha (697) 2.0

 

 

 

Aditya Singh (148) 0.0

 

 

 

Caitlyn Odel (unr.) 0.0

 

9

STLOU

St Louis (744.0) - Cnt: 2

2.0

 

 

Michael Bowman (744) 1.0

 

 

 

Brendan Coughllin (unr.) 1.0

 

10

REAGAN

Reagan Middle School (319.0) - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Kathryn S Click (319) 2.0

 

11

STTOM

St Tomas (0.0) - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Ben Nuese (unr.) 2.0

 

12

HOLLIS

Hollis School (206.0) - Cnt: 1

1.0

 

 

Elizabeth Sparacino (206) 1.0

 

 

Montessori: 4-5-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Craig Spanton

838

5

W16

W12

W2

W3

4.0

2

Matthew A Burns

1046

4

W18

W10

L1

W9

3.0

3

Kyle A Sullivan

737

4

W25

W5

W4

L1

3.0

4

Dominick Leali

1066

4

W7

W14

L3

W11

3.0

5

Kirby M O'Brien

480

4

W15

L3

W22

W14

3.0

6

Michael B Kelley

419

5

W22

L13

W20

W10

3.0

7

Ashwin Parupalli

394

5

L4

W24

W21

W12

3.0

8

Alexander Harrison

477

5

W26

W21

L9

W13

3.0

9

Scott A Mc Gregor

798

4

W23

D11

W8

L2

2.5

10

Prashant S Guha

697

4

W17

L2

W15

L6

2.0

11

Eli A Hosbrough

555

4

W19

D9

D13

L4

2.0

12

Jonathan Tookey

568

5

B---

L1

W19

L7

2.0

13

Max C Bielfeldt

729

4

H---

W6

D11

L8

2.0

14

Sean Pat Stephens

658

4

W24

L4

W17

L5

2.0

15

Zak Poland

100

4

L5

W23

L10

W21

2.0

16

Evan Bryant

284

4

L1

L19

W24

W22

2.0

17

Samantha Poland

273

5

L10

W18

L14

W24

2.0

18

Kathryn S Click

319

5

L2

L17

W25

W23

2.0

19

Ben Nuese

unr.

5

L11

W16

L12

W26

2.0

20

Chris Rice

172

4

L21

W26

L6

W25

2.0

21

Michael Bowman

744

4

W20

L8

L7

L15

1.0

22

Brendan Coughllin

unr.

4

L6

W25

L5

L16

1.0

23

Elizabeth Sparacino

206

5

L9

L15

W26

L18

1.0

24

Caitlyn Odel

unr.

4

L14

L7

L16

L17

0.0

25

Aditya Singh

148

4

L3

L22

L18

L20

0.0

26

Chase Krones

unr.

4

L8

L20

L23

L19

0.0

Back to GPCF Home Page

 

6=8 Section

 

 

 

 

 

#

Name

Rtng

Team

Grd

Total

1st individual

Michael S Schertz

1047

PJHNO

8

3.5

2nd individual

Derek Spanton

1037

CHDIX

7

3.5

3rd individual

Dan Nibbelin

986

METCF

5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 6th grade

Matthew G Kerolus

924

WSHGI

6

3

1st 7th Grade

Michael A Burns

905

CHDIX

7

3

1st 8th Grade

Steven Pineda

unr.

VONST

8

2.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Erin Kelly

St Louis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Washington Gifted 7 1/2 points

 

 

 

 

2nd Team

Chiddix 6 1/2 points

 

 

 

 

 

Montessori: 6-8-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

WSHGI

Washington Gifted (740.3) - Cnt: 5

7.5

 

 

Matthew G Kerolus (924) 3.0

 

 

 

Abhimanyu Singh (439) 2.5

 

 

 

CJ Elger (572) 2.0

 

2

CHDIX

Chiddix (971.0) - Cnt: 2

6.5

 

 

Derek Spanton (1037) 3.5

 

 

 

Michael A Burns (905) 3.0

 

3

VONST

Von Steuben (0.0) - Cnt: 3

5.5

 

 

Steven Pineda (unr.) 2.5

 

 

 

Darrell Branden Coburn (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

Peter William Ayler (unr.) 1.0

 

4

PJHNO

Parkside Jr. High (1047.0) - Cnt: 1

3.5

 

 

Michael S Schertz (1047) 3.5

 

5

STLOU

St. Louis (444.5) - Cnt: 3

3.0

 

 

Daniel Q Uher (566) 1.5

 

 

 

Erin E Kelly (323) 1.0

 

 

 

David Murphy (unr.) 0.5

 

6

PEAPE

Peoria Academy (342.5) - Cnt: 2

3.0

 

 

Zachary M Mayne (462) 2.0

 

 

 

Michael Faulkner (223) 1.0

 

7

METCF

Metcalf (986.0) - Cnt: 1

3.0

 

 

Dan Nibbelin (986) 3.0

 

8

WSHWA

Washington,Washington (713.0) - Cnt: 1

2.0

 

 

Chris Tookey (713) 2.0

 

9

LOGAN

Logan Jr. High (340.0) - Cnt: 1

1.5

 

 

Suzanne Click (340) 1.5

 

10

LIND

Lindbergh (268.0) - Cnt: 1

1.0

 

 

David T Zagardo (268) 1.0

 

 

Montessori: 6-8-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Michael S Schertz

1047

8

W6

W10

W3

D2

3.5

2

Derek Spanton

1037

7

W14

W13

W8

D1

3.5

3

Dan Nibbelin

986

5

W16

W9

L1

W10

3.0

4

Matthew G Kerolus

924

6

W18

L8

W5

W9

3.0

5

Michael A Burns

905

7

W19

W17

L4

W8

3.0

6

Abhimanyu Singh

439

6

L1

D7

W16

W15

2.5

7

Steven Pineda

unr.

8

L9

D6

W20

W13

2.5

8

Darrell Branden Coburn

unr.

8

W11

W4

L2

L5

2.0

9

Zachary M Mayne

462

6

W7

L3

W11

L4

2.0

10

CJ Elger

572

6

W12

L1

W17

L3

2.0

11

David J Sinclair

725

7

L8

W18

L9

W16

2.0

12

Chris Tookey

713

7

L10

L16

W14

W17

2.0

13

Ashcon J Gozloo

480

6

W20

L2

D15

L7

1.5

14

Suzanne Click

340

7

L2

D20

L12

W18

1.5

15

Daniel Q Uher

566

7

L17

W19

D13

L6

1.5

16

Erin E Kelly

323

8

L3

W12

L6

L11

1.0

17

Peter William Ayler

unr.

8

W15

L5

L10

L12

1.0

18

David T Zagardo

268

7

L4

L11

W19

L14

1.0

19

Michael Faulkner

223

6

L5

L15

L18

W20

1.0

20

David Murphy

unr.

8

L13

D14

L7

L19

0.5

Back to GPCF Home Page

 

9-12 Section

 

 

 

 

#

Name

Team

Grd

Total

1st individual

Matthew Willis

RCHWD

10

4

2nd individual

Aaron Kotewa

RCHWD

10

3

3rd individual

Josh Hilton

EPCHS

9

2.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st Team

Richwoods 7 points

 

 

 

2nd Team

East Peoria 6 1/2 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upset

Aaron Kotewa

Richwoods

 

 

 

Montessori: 9-12-- Team Standings

 

Code

Name

Score

1

RCHWD

Richwoods (661.0) - Cnt: 2

7.0

 

 

Matthew Willis (679) 4.0

 

 

 

Aaron Kotewa (643) 3.0

 

2

EPCHS

East Peoria High School (1335.0) - Cnt: 3

6.5

 

 

Josh Hilton (unr.) 2.5

 

 

 

Brandon Lang (1335) 2.0

 

 

 

Tim Schlesinger (unr.) 2.0

 

3

STBEDE

St Bede (577.0) - Cnt: 2

2.5

 

 

Michelle E Uher (174) 1.5

 

 

 

Megan M Kelly (980) 1.0

 

4

PRINCE

Princeton (0.0) - Cnt: 1

0.0

 

 

Kelly Ballard (unr.) 0.0

 

 

Montessori: 9-12-- Standings

#

Name

Rtng

Grd

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Matthew Willis

679

10

W8

W4

W7

W5

4.0

2

Aaron Kotewa

643

10

L5

W3

W4

W6

3.0

3

Josh Hilton

unr.

9

W7

L2

D6

W8

2.5

4

Brandon Lang

1335

9

W6

L1

L2

W7

2.0

5

Tim Schlesinger

unr.

9

W2

L6

W8

L1

2.0

6

Michelle E Uher

174

9

L4

W5

D3

L2

1.5

7

Megan M Kelly

980

12

L3

W8

L1

L4

1.0

8

Kelly Ballard

unr.

9

L1

L7

L5

L3

0.0