Switch to Team Scores 

Washington Dist 52 December 6, 2003 Results

SwissSys Standings. Washington: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Everson B Pierce 489 MTCNO 1 W14 W9 W3 D2 3.5 10.5 9 9.25 414.5 465
2 Nisha Kishore 703 PRAPE 1 W19 W6 W4 D1 3.5 9.5 8.5 8.25 402 324.5
3 Kendall F S Koe 739 CLNNO 1 W11 W5 L1 W7 3.0 10.5 8.5 7 507 357
4 Thomas Irwin Lebow 358 GROVE 1 W16 W8 L2 D5 2.5 10 8.5 5.25 385.5 375.5
5 Garrett G Pitts 345 PRAPE 1 W13 L3 W18 D4 2.5 8.5 7.5 4.75 321 339.5
6 Andrew Bates 351 CLNNO 1 W17 L2 D11 W16 2.5 8.5 7 4 379 324
7 Kevin Yang 352 GROVE 1 W12 D18 W15 L3 2.5 7.5 6.5 4.25 289.5 290.5
8 Jonathan Rogers 298 OKDNO 1 W20 L4 D12 W15 2.5 6.5 6 3.5 227.5 170
9 Andrew Z Pearce 318 NRTBL 1 W21 L1 D16 W18 2.5 6 6 2.25 250 186
10 Alex R Fazzini 653 OKDNO 1 D15 L11 W21 W17 2.5 5 5 2.25 230.5 134.5
11 Benjamin Christian 242 PRAPE 1 L3 W10 D6 D12 2.0 10 5 4.75 377.5 491.5
12 Franklin Zhong unr. CHICH 1 L7 W21 D8 D11 2.0 7 4.5 2.25 266.5 223
13 Savva Iskhakov unr. BTNCH 1 L5 D17 W14 D19 2.0 6.5 3 3.5 197.5 185
14 Madison Shaffer 100 TRINO 1 L1 B--- L13 W21 2.0 5.5 2 0 311.5 216.5
15 Riley J Holliger 100 PRAPE 0 D10 W19 L7 L8 1.5 8.5 6 2.75 247 350.5
16 Louis Griffith unr. WSHWA 0 L4 W20 D9 L6 1.5 8 5.5 2.25 260 256.5
17 Noah Belsly unr. WSHWA 0 L6 D13 W20 L10 1.5 7.5 5 2 208.5 291
18 Chris W Braun 100 MTCNO 1 B--- D7 L5 L9 1.5 7.5 5 1.25 348 338
19 Tanner J Wilson 100 WSHWA 1 L2 L15 B--- D13 1.5 7 3.5 1 366 321
20 Amanda Au unr. PRAPE 0 L8 L16 L17 B--- 1.0 5.5 3 0 202 216.5
21 Manu Vagunta unr. PRAPE 0 L9 L12 L10 L14 0.0 8.5 6 0 229 323.5

SwissSys Standings. Washington: 2-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Aarish P Wadia 758 CLNNO 2 W32 W17 W11 W6 4.0 9.5 8 9.5 524 503.5
2 George J Ruan 802 CNTCH 2 W15 W21 W16 W4 4.0 9.5 7.5 9.5 568 539
3 Tyler J May 992 PRANO 2 W38 W24 W9 W5 4.0 9 8 9 573 577.5
4 Michael P Braun 667 MTCNO 3 W33 W10 W13 L2 3.0 11 9.5 7.5 646.5 554
5 Patrick Wong 719 CNTCH 3 W23 W20 W7 L3 3.0 11 9 7 623.5 516.5
6 Jennifer Morley 630 PRANO 3 W40 W25 W8 L1 3.0 10 9 6 594.5 585
7 Cassie L Gibbons 463 PRAPE 2 W26 W12 L5 W29 3.0 10 8 7 532 584
8 Alexander C Su 985 MTCNO 2 W18 W22 L6 W21 3.0 9 7 6 603.5 516.5
9 Aaron D Schaidle 693 PRAPE 3 W45 W19 L3 W28 3.0 8.5 8 4.5 428.5 516.5
10 Colin M Pitt 473 CNTCH 2 W42 L4 W27 W16 3.0 8 7 5 402.5 371
11 Sameer Manchanda 626 CNTCH 2 W43 W39 L1 W18 3.0 7.5 7 4 450 321.5
12 Chase L Wilson 757 WSHWA 3 W34 L7 W38 W17 3.0 7.5 6.5 4.5 441 388
13 Aarron Ben Lebow 799 GROVE 3 X48 W29 L4 W22 3.0 7 7 4 590 595
14 Jayme A Belsly 560 WSHWA 3 L31 W40 W23 W20 3.0 6.5 5.5 5 291 274
15 Trevor W Jordan 294 MNTPE 3 L2 D46 W45 W19 2.5 7 6.5 2.75 312 338.5
16 Bradley Bernovich 637 WSHWA 3 W27 W31 L2 L10 2.0 10.5 5 3.5 554 438
17 Sage J Cofield 529 GROVE 3 W35 L1 W39 L12 2.0 9.5 4.5 2.5 506.5 451
18 Rebecca Burkhead 328 PRAPE 2 L8 W41 W24 L11 2.0 9 5 3 483 556.5
19 Jason Omo-Osagie 386 CNTCH 2 W37 L9 W26 L15 2.0 9 4.5 3.5 429 370.5
20 Joseph A Johnson 408 MTCNO 2 W36 L5 W31 L14 2.0 9 4.5 3 430 437.5
21 ETHAN HOSBROUGH 559 MNTPE 2 W44 L2 W33 L8 2.0 9 4.5 2.5 525 482.5
22 Joseph Weinrich 550 WSHWA 2 W41 L8 W25 L13 2.0 8.5 4.5 3 516 572
23 Vinay Harish 204 MTCNO 3 L5 W35 L14 W42 2.0 8.5 4.5 2.5 369.5 377
24 Mason A Manint 562 TRINO 3 W46 L3 L18 W37 2.0 8 3.5 2 454.5 380.5
25 Chas Newman unr. CNTCH 2 W28 L6 L22 W43 2.0 7.5 4 3 440.5 450.5
26 Blake Lishka unr. TRINO 3 L7 W34 L19 W39 2.0 7.5 3.5 2.5 365 293
27 Veebha Harish 140 MTCNO 3 L16 W36 L10 W41 2.0 7.5 3.5 2.5 310 324.5
28 Riley M Potter 522 PRANO 2 L25 W47 W30 L9 2.0 7 4 2 378.5 362
29 Hunter Somers 568 MTCNO 2 W47 L13 W32 L7 2.0 7 4 1.5 428 373
30 Oluwafemi Oladipupo unr. PRAPE 2 L39 W48 L28 W38 2.0 5.5 2.5 1 236.5 305
31 Robert Welch unr. CNTCH 2 W14 L16 L20 D33 1.5 8.5 5.5 3.75 397.5 437
32 Alev Erhan 230 PRAPE 3 L1 W44 L29 D35 1.5 8 4 1.75 391 378.5
33 Elizabeth Christian 143 PRAPE 3 L4 W42 L21 D31 1.5 7.5 4.5 1.75 431.5 401
34 Erin A Sullivan 223 CNTCH 2 L12 L26 D36 W46 1.5 7 4 1.25 269.5 296
35 Chet Griffith unr. WSHWA 2 L17 L23 W40 D32 1.5 6.5 4.5 1.75 298 277.5
36 Brody Hibbard unr. WSHWA 2 L20 L27 D34 W45 1.5 6 4 1.25 221 234.5
37 Justin deDianous unr. PRANO 2 L19 D45 W46 L24 1.5 5 3 0.75 176.5 278.5
38 EVAN SHERMAN-HAYES 337 MNTPE 3 L3 W43 L12 L30 1.0 9.5 5.5 1 525 538.5
39 Jacob A Spring 100 WSHWA 2 W30 L11 L17 L26 1.0 9 6 2 418.5 438
40 John Puckett unr. CLNNO 3 L6 L14 L35 W47 1.0 7.5 4.5 0 363.5 344.5
41 Dylan Eichelberger unr. PRANO 2 L22 L18 W44 L27 1.0 6.5 4.5 1 350 254.5
42 Tyler deDianous unr. PRANO 2 L10 L33 W47 L23 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 303.5 205
43 Brian R Kayser 100 PRANO 2 L11 L38 B--- L25 1.0 6 3 0 465.5 471
44 Victor Griffith unr. WSHWA 3 L21 L32 L41 B--- 1.0 4.5 2.5 0 283 281
45 Nathan Jones 167 CLNNO 2 L9 D37 L15 L36 0.5 8.5 5.5 0.75 389.5 330.5
46 Austin Wissel unr. WSHWA 3 L24 D15 L37 L34 0.5 7.5 5 1.25 329.5 320
47 Austin Skaggs unr. WSHWA 3 L29 L28 L42 L40 0.0 6 4 0 246.5 319.5
48 Akhila N Thota 261 KLLPE 3 F13 L30 U--- U--- 0.0 2 0 0 305 305

SwissSys Standings. Washington: 4-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Dominick C Leali 1092 PRAPE 5 W12 W25 W6 W7 4.0 9 8 9 711.5 791
2 Prashant S Guha 721 WSHGI 5 W14 W5 W4 D3 3.5 11 9 9.5 839.5 954
3 Chad A Roberts 1046 TRINO 4 W10 D11 W16 D2 3.0 11 9 8 848 630
4 Matthew A Burns 1059 CLNNO 5 W17 W8 L2 W15 3.0 10.5 8.5 7 824.5 655
5 Scott Mc Gregor 973 PRAPE 5 W19 L2 W17 W14 3.0 9.5 7.5 6 756 632
6 Kyle A Sullivan 884 CNTCH 5 W22 W20 L1 W16 3.0 9 8 5.5 688.5 639.5
7 Alexander Kayser 928 PRANO 4 W31 W15 W13 L1 3.0 8.5 8 4.5 695.5 680.5
8 Zachary T Potter 757 PRANO 5 W18 L4 W22 W13 3.0 8 7 5.5 646.5 659.5
9 Drew Potter 878 MTCNO 5 W30 L13 W11 W12 3.0 7.5 6.5 5.5 559 510
10 Anne E Kayser 533 PRANO 5 L3 W32 W25 W21 3.0 5.5 5.5 2.5 438.5 558.5
11 Harsha Jujjavarapu 715 PRAPE 4 W32 D3 L9 W23 2.5 7.5 7.5 3 524.5 570
12 Patrick A Barnes 548 GROVE 5 L1 W18 W20 L9 2.0 11 5 4 775.5 759
13 Sean Stephens 597 MNTPE 5 W29 W9 L7 L8 2.0 10 6 4 694.5 702
14 Bryan M Pratte 738 CLNNO 4 L2 W21 W19 L5 2.0 10 5 3.5 757.5 651
15 Catherine Yang 599 GROVE 4 W27 L7 W24 L4 2.0 8.5 4.5 2.5 627.5 664
16 Eli A Hosbrough 552 MNTPE 5 W26 W23 L3 L6 2.0 8.5 4.5 2.5 614 641
17 Richard R Pearce 544 NRTBL 4 L4 W28 L5 W26 2.0 8 4 2 580.5 638.5
18 Joseph Song unr. CHICH 4 L8 L12 W27 W25 2.0 7 3 2 537.5 597
19 Michael D Liu 525 MNTPE 4 L5 W27 L14 W28 2.0 7 3 2 512.5 558.5
20 Aritra Bhattacharya unr. CLNNO 4 W28 L6 L12 W31 2.0 6.5 3 1.5 483.5 527.5
21 Anupa Thomas unr. PRAPE 4 D23 L14 W29 L10 1.5 7.5 4.5 1.75 511 468
22 Georgia A West 415 PRAPE 4 L6 B--- L8 D24 1.5 7.5 4.5 0.75 696 677
23 Michael A Zhivov 356 CNTCH 5 D21 L16 W31 L11 1.5 6.5 4 1.25 497.5 521.5
24 Sam Hipp unr. WSHWA 5 L25 W26 L15 D22 1.5 5 3 1.75 438.5 524
25 Chad J Smith 804 OKDNO 5 W24 L1 L10 L18 1.0 10.5 6.5 1.5 737.5 645.5
26 Partha Nookala unr. PRAPE 4 L16 L24 W30 L17 1.0 6.5 4.5 1 449.5 416.5
27 Robert Edward Klein unr. GROVE 5 L15 L19 L18 W32 1.0 6 4 0 425.5 422.5
28 Kevin Lu unr. CHICH 4 L20 L17 W32 L19 1.0 6 4 0 405 392
29 Kenneth Lin unr. CHICH 4 L13 D31 L21 D30 1.0 5 3 0.75 372 399
30 Calvin Griffith unr. WSHWA 5 L9 H--- L26 D29 1.0 5 2 0.5 440 467
31 Michael Gibbons 434 PRAPE 4 L7 D29 L23 L20 0.5 7.5 4.5 0.5 514 507.5
32 Alex Chavez unr. MTCNO 4 L11 L10 L28 L27 0.0 7.5 4.5 0 510 443

SwissSys Standings. Washington: 6-8

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Michael A Burns 1236 CHINO 8 W16 W13 W4 W10 4.0 9 7 9 928 987
2 Mudrekh Goderya 1254 CHINO 6 W14 W18 W10 W3 4.0 8.5 7 8.5 959.5 1034
3 Dan Nibbelin 1181 MTCNO 6 W20 W17 W5 L2 3.0 9.5 8.5 6 975.5 989.5
4 Matthew L May 1177 PJHS 8 W21 W12 L1 W7 3.0 9 8.5 5.5 925 847.5
5 Derek Spanton 1043 CHINO 8 W22 W6 L3 W11 3.0 8.5 8 6 894 834.5
6 William Strickland 796 WSHWA 8 W24 L5 W19 W17 3.0 6.5 5.5 4 658.5 728.5
7 Malcolm P Wadia 773 CHINO 6 W15 W14 D18 L4 2.5 8.5 7 4.75 865 929.5
8 Chris Tookey 855 WSHWA 8 W19 L10 D9 W15 2.5 7.5 6.5 4.25 810 844.5
9 Nirbhay Dhapodkar unr. WSHGI 8 L12 W21 D8 W18 2.5 6.5 6 3.75 746.5 814.5
10 Eric A Meier 1181 PJHS 8 W23 W8 L2 L1 2.0 11.5 6.5 3.5 1066.5 981
11 Sajjan Reddy unr. WSHGI 8 L13 W16 W12 L5 2.0 9 4 4 842.5 875.5
12 Krishna Kallakuri 868 CHINO 6 W9 L4 L11 W20 2.0 8.5 4.5 3.5 892 899.5
13 T J Morley 956 PJHS 6 W11 L1 L15 W22 2.0 8.5 4 3 903.5 841
14 Clifton J Furry 752 TRINO 6 L2 L7 W25 W23 2.0 8 3.5 2 796 676.5
15 Thilo Welz unr. UNIUR 8 L7 W22 W13 L8 2.0 7.5 4.5 3 786 767.5
16 Alexander Shaffer 635 TRINO 6 L1 L11 W21 W19 2.0 7.5 3 2 837 785
17 Craig Spanton 1028 CHINO 6 X26 L3 W20 L6 2.0 7 4 1 939.5 870
18 Jack Capodice 1023 MTCNO 7 W25 L2 D7 L9 1.5 9.5 5.5 2.25 907 760
19 Joe Marovec unr. PJHS 7 L8 W23 L6 L16 1.0 8.5 5.5 1 753 716
20 Ashwin Parupalli 633 WSHGI 6 L3 W24 L17 L12 1.0 7.5 4.5 1 779 851
21 Michael B Kelley 513 WSHWA 6 L4 L9 L16 B--- 1.0 7.5 4.5 0 926.5 908.5
22 David T Zagardo 486 LNDPE 8 L5 L15 B--- L13 1.0 7 4 0 870 922
23 Sumeet Shah 579 WSHGI 6 L10 L19 W24 L14 1.0 6 4 1 659.5 694
24 Ryan VanDyke unr. PJHS 6 L6 L20 L23 W25 1.0 5.5 2.5 1 587 527
25 Dustin P Porch 100 WSHWA 7 L18 B--- L14 L24 1.0 4.5 2.5 0 627 700.5
26 Bhavya S Thota 407 LNDPE 6 F17 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Washington: 9-12

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 David Houser unr. NOTRE 12 W7 W3 W5 W6 4.0 7.5 6 8.5 713.5 731.5
2 Keith Sanders 590 WCHS 12 D4 W9 D3 W5 3.0 7 6.5 5.5 538 555.5
3 Michael Kibler 852 WCHS 10 W9 L1 D2 B--- 2.5 7.5 7.5 2.5 571 533
4 Michael Moehlenhof unr. NOTRE 12 D2 L6 W7 W8 2.5 7 6.5 4.5 569.5 574
5 Danny Bridgeman unr. MNUPE 9 W6 W8 L1 L2 2.0 9.5 5 3 647 651.5
6 Jarrod Nettles unr. WCHS 12 L5 W4 W8 L1 2.0 9 4.5 3.5 618 651
7 David Mendell unr. WCHS 12 L1 B--- L4 W9 2.0 7 3 1 516 516
8 Jeff Arbisi 384 WCHS 8 B--- L5 L6 L4 1.0 6.5 4 0 664 664
9 David Bridgeman unr. MNUPE 11 L3 L2 B--- L7 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 701.5 687

SwissSys Standings. Washington: extra

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Craig Spanton 1028 CHINO 6 W5 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 0 0 628 384
2 Michael Kibler 852 WCHS 10 U--- U--- U--- W6 1.0 1.5 0 0 452 513
3 David Mendell unr. WCHS 12 U--- W8 U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 0 0 100 100
4 David T Zagardo 486 LNDPE 8 U--- U--- W7 U--- 1.0 1.5 0 0 86 86
5 Jeff Arbisi 384 L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 2.5 0 0 1078 1028
6 Michael B Kelley 513 WSHWA 6 U--- U--- U--- L2 0.0 2.5 0 0 913 852
7 David Bridgeman unr. MNUPE 11 U--- U--- L4 U--- 0.0 2.5 0 0 536 486
8 Dustin P Porch 100 WSHWA 7 U--- L3 U--- U--- 0.0 2.5 0 0 500 500