Click here to see the USCF MSA area rating changes

SwissSys Standings. St Thomas 2006 Scholastic: K-1 (Grade/Age)

Division Winner is highlighted in Green

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Stephanie Bivens 386 1 W18 W20 W8 D7 3.5 9 7.5 7.5 278.5 278.5
2 Hannah Marie Paul unr. 1 D5 D11 D16 W22 2.5 6 5.5 3.75 94.5 94.5
3 Dillon Garimella unr. 1 L12 W21 W17 L8 2.0 9 5 3.5 279.5 279.5
4 Prudhvie Gudapati unr. 1 L8 D23 D18 W5 2.0 6.5 2.5 2.25 206.5 206.5
5 Katherine Pitts 134 1 D2 D16 L10 L4 1.0 9 6.5 2.25 101 101
6 Siddesh Vijay 421 0 W17 W9 D7 W14 3.5 9 7.5 8 254 236
7 Chetan Reddy unr. 0 W19 W13 D6 D1 3.0 10.5 9 7 248.5 228
8 Alex Bender unr. 0 W4 W10 L1 W3 3.0 10 8 6.5 182 171.5
9 Jay Dong unr. 0 W24 L6 W13 D10 2.5 8.5 8 3.75 176 166
10 HANNAH MARIE SUTHERLAND unr. 0 W22 L8 W5 D9 2.5 7 6.5 3.25 258.5 258.5
11 Timothy Mou unr. 0 H--- D2 D15 W19 2.5 6 6 3.75 66.5 66.5
12 JACOB DAVIS VONDERWELL unr. 0 W3 W14 H--- U--- 2.5 3.5 3.5 4 151.5 115
13 Ethan Volk unr. 0 W15 L7 L9 W23 2.0 8.5 4.5 3 193 193
14 Andrew M Carlson 100 0 B--- L12 W20 L6 2.0 8 4.5 1.5 310.5 297
15 Alan Johnston unr. 0 L13 W24 D11 D16 2.0 7 4 2.75 87.5 87.5
16 Jennifer Rutschke unr. 0 D21 D5 D2 D15 2.0 6.5 3 3.5 83.5 83.5
17 Christian Williams unr. 0 L6 W22 L3 W24 2.0 6.5 2.5 1.5 147.5 137.5
18 Andrew Pogue unr. 0 L1 D19 D4 D20 1.5 8.5 5 2.5 120 110
19 ISAAC KINNEY ROBERTSON-BROWN unr. 0 L7 D18 W21 L11 1.5 8 5 2.25 177 177
20 Emily Allar unr. 0 W23 L1 L14 D18 1.5 7.5 4 1.75 182.5 154
21 Denaya Mullins unr. 0 D16 L3 L19 B--- 1.5 5.5 3.5 1 65.5 65.5
22 Rachel Christian unr. 0 L10 L17 B--- L2 1.0 7 4.5 0 136.5 136.5
23 Mark Tangel unr. 0 L20 D4 D24 L13 1.0 6 4 1.25 40 40
24 Nicholas Gupta unr. 0 L9 L15 D23 L17 0.5 7.5 5 0.5 119 119

SwissSys Standings. St Thomas 2006 Scholastic: 2-3 (Grade/Age)

Division Winner is highlighted in Green

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Eric Vonderwell 913 3 W19 W7 W13 W3 4.0 10 8 10 648.5 638
2 Max D Rutschke 433 3 W24 W4 W14 L13 3.0 10 9 7 555.5 582
3 Karthik Karra 903 3 W6 W10 W8 L1 3.0 10 8.5 6 650 625.5
4 Riley Sutherland 672 3 W15 L2 W20 W8 3.0 9.5 8 6.5 546.5 441
5 Edward Tangel 126 3 L7 W11 W18 W10 3.0 6.5 5.5 4.5 296.5 421
6 Heidi Dong 339 3 L3 W25 D10 W20 2.5 6 6 2.25 362.5 539
7 Om Vyoman Arvind 579 3 W5 L1 W9 L14 2.0 12 6 5 723 532
8 Sarah S Xu 633 3 W16 W18 L3 L4 2.0 10.5 5.5 4.5 545.5 540.5
9 Brennan C Towery 249 3 L13 W22 L7 W12 2.0 7.5 3.5 2.5 406 477
10 Jason Yang 617 3 W25 L3 D6 L5 1.5 8.5 5.5 1.25 534.5 383
11 Kate Alex Kelley 100 3 D20 L5 D16 L18 1.0 9 6 2 381 296
12 Noah Belsly 507 3 W26 L14 L15 L9 1.0 8.5 5.5 0 440.5 354
13 Vishwaarth Vijay 723 2 W9 W23 L1 W2 3.0 10 9 6 622 532
14 Nissan Padhi Jr 841 2 W17 W12 L2 W7 3.0 8 7 5 482.5 444.5
15 Tyler Grober 227 2 L4 W24 W12 W17 3.0 7 6 4 337.5 383
16 Jack Tangel 199 2 L8 W21 D11 W23 2.5 5 4 3 199.5 316.5
17 Joe James Maske 260 2 L14 W26 W23 L15 2.0 7.5 4 1 356.5 425
18 Veronica Schaidle 389 2 W21 L8 L5 W11 2.0 7 3 2.5 319.5 214.5
19 Nolan Janda 347 2 L1 L20 W26 W24 2.0 7 2.5 1 362 394
20 EVAN ROBERTSON-BROWN 471 2 D11 W19 L4 L6 1.5 8.5 5.5 2.5 448 364.5
21 Matthew Garrison unr. 2 L18 L16 D22 X26 1.5 6 3.5 0.75 258.5 229
22 Tyler Stone 100 2 L23 L9 D21 W25 1.5 4 2 0.75 154.5 236.5
23 Chaitanya Jujjavarapu 533 2 W22 L13 L17 L16 1.0 9 6 1.5 435 320.5
24 Patrick Bruch unr. 2 L2 L15 W25 L19 1.0 8 5 0 439 293
25 Geoffrey Thompson 165 2 L10 L6 L24 L22 0.0 6.5 4 0 294 287
26 Emily S Jacobson 100 2 L12 L17 L19 F21 0.0 5 3 0 329 371

SwissSys Standings. St Thomas 2006 Scholastic: 4-5 (Grade/Age)

Division Winner is highlighted in Green

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Aarish P Wadia 1262 5 W15 W13 W2 W6 4.0 10 8 10 805 742
2 Joseph Weinrich 848 5 W17 W8 L1 W12 3.0 10 9 6 700 675.5
3 James Peacock 498 5 W20 W5 D9 L8 2.5 8.5 7.5 4 536 595.5
4 Rebecca Burkhead 566 5 W19 L9 W17 L7 2.0 8 4 2 537.5 555
5 Charlie Cain 746 5 L9 L3 W19 D13 1.5 8.5 5.5 2 614.5 568
6 Jordan Vonderwell 991 4 W11 W7 W10 L1 3.0 12 9.5 8 894.5 836
7 Samantha Carlson 826 4 W12 L6 W14 W4 3.0 9 7 6 661.5 598
8 Lokesh Julakanti 633 4 W18 L2 W16 W3 3.0 8.5 7.5 5.5 549.5 446.5
9 Rahul Sinha 922 4 W5 W4 D3 D10 3.0 8.5 7 6 654 666.5
10 Tony J Feng 857 4 W14 W16 L6 D9 2.5 10 8 5.5 701.5 618.5
11 Matthew J Bender 399 4 L6 W18 D13 W17 2.5 7 6 3 550.5 522
12 Blake Svymbersky unr. 4 L7 W22 W15 L2 2.0 8 5 2 568.5 538
13 Garrett G Pitts 651 4 W21 L1 D11 D5 2.0 8 4 2 609 601.5
14 Ishaan Nerurkar 298 4 L10 W19 L7 W20 2.0 7.5 3.5 2 485.5 491.5
15 Jacob Erlichman 478 4 L1 W21 L12 W18 2.0 7 3 1 511.5 494
16 Tanner J Wilson 264 4 W22 L10 L8 W21 2.0 5.5 2.5 0 377 372.5
17 Rylan John Kibler 270 4 L2 W20 L4 L11 1.0 8.5 5.5 1 538 473.5
18 Colin McCoy unr. 4 L8 L11 W22 L15 1.0 7.5 4.5 0 448 377.5
19 Chelsea Mullins unr. 4 L4 L14 L5 W22 1.0 5.5 3.5 0 382 402.5
20 Andrew C Lee unr. 4 L3 L17 W21 L14 1.0 5.5 3 0 354.5 266.5
21 Randall Sperry unr. 4 L13 L15 L20 L16 0.0 7 5 0 418 368.5
22 Eric Scott unr. 4 L16 L12 L18 L19 0.0 6 4 0 326 295

SwissSys Standings. St Thomas 2006 Scholastic: 6-8 (Grade/Age)

Division Winner is highlighted in Green

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Matthew Johnson 797 8 L12 B--- W9 L11 2.0 7 3 1 1095 1041
2 Harsha Jujjavarapu 1206 7 W9 L3 W6 W12 3.0 8 7 5 1072 1058.5
3 Dominick Leali 1431 7 W6 W2 H--- U--- 2.5 5 5 5 1172 1009.5
4 Sean J Patrick 601 7 B--- L5 L8 L9 1.0 5 2.5 0 788.5 805
5 Kyle M Mou 1100 6 H--- W4 L11 W8 2.5 6 6 2.5 894 783
6 Chase L Wilson 813 6 L3 W9 L2 W7 2.0 8.5 4.5 2.5 1070 1035.5
7 Trey Temple 807 6 H--- W8 L12 L6 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 931 907.5
8 Thomas J Stone 617 6 H--- L7 W4 L5 1.5 4.5 2 1 729.5 836
9 Ben L Grober 698 6 L2 L6 L1 W4 1.0 7 4 1 914 854
10 George J Ruan 1517 5 L11 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 4 0 0 1576 1132
11 Nisha Kishore 1132 4 W10 W12 W5 W1 4.0 7.5 6 6.5 926 1176.5
12 Jyotsna Bitra 1293 3 W1 L11 W7 L2 2.0 10 4.5 3.5 1141.5 985.5