Lakeview Museum March 18th, 2006 Scholastic Standings.

Red players are the Division Trophy winners.

Green players are Grade Trophy Winners.

Blue players are Top Unrated Trophy winners.

SwissSys Standings. 2006 Lakeview Scholastic: K-1

Upset Winner for K-1 is Jacob A Huls with a win difference of 214 points.

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Alexis Swearingen unr. 0 W14 W4 W11 W3 4.0 10 8 10 440 396.5
2 VISHWAARTH VIJAY 751 1 W19 W12 W6 W7 4.0 9 7.5 9.5 330.5 288.5
3 Siddesh Vijayakumar unr. 0 W15 W8 W5 L1 3.0 11.5 9.5 7.5 502 412
4 Jacob A Huls 263 0 W24 L1 W16 W11 3.0 9 8 5 331 348.5
5 Jack Rhode 332 0 W18 W13 L3 W12 3.0 8.5 7 6 292 260.5
6 Jack M Jackson 389 1 W27 W21 L2 W15 3.0 7 7 3 293.5 259
7 Gianfranco Lanzino unr. 1 D9 W25 W14 L2 2.5 9.5 8.5 4.25 387 359.5
8 Adam Chris Mattus 298 1 W23 L3 W9 D10 2.5 9 8 4.75 310.5 312
9 Veronica Schaidle 408 1 D7 W20 L8 W13 2.5 8.5 7 4.75 283 297.5
10 Carlos Revilla unr. 1 L13 W27 W17 D8 2.5 6.5 6.5 3.25 206 151.5
11 Stephanie Bivens 477 0 W16 W17 L1 L4 2.0 11 5 4 424.5 337
12 Grace Perry 212 1 W22 L2 W18 L5 2.0 9.5 4.5 3 332.5 295.5
13 Kira Lynn Barker 140 0 W10 L5 W22 L9 2.0 9 5 3.5 283.5 247.5
14 Joe James Maske 257 1 L1 W23 L7 W21 2.0 8.5 3.5 2 339.5 339.5
15 Tyler Grober 200 1 L3 W24 W21 L6 2.0 8 4 2 283 266
16 Geoffrey Thompson 100 1 L11 W26 L4 W22 2.0 6.5 3 2 212 185
17 Andrew A Gudat 168 1 W26 L11 L10 W23 2.0 6 3 2 143 182
18 Lauren M Jackson 100 0 L5 B--- L12 W25 2.0 6 3 1 266.5 189
19 Xavier Davis 100 0 L2 L22 B--- W24 2.0 6 2 1 267 250
20 Sofia Rhode 299 1 L21 L9 D25 W27 1.5 4.5 2 0.5 127.5 129
21 Emily Jacobson unr. 1 W20 L6 L15 L14 1.0 8.5 5.5 1.5 272 286
22 Aaron Boley unr. 0 L12 W19 L13 L16 1.0 7.5 5.5 2 208 138
23 Ben Boley unr. 1 L8 L14 W26 L17 1.0 7 4.5 1 228 180.5
24 Maria Lanzino unr. 0 L4 L15 W27 L19 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 232.5 140.5
25 Austin Klokkenga unr. 0 H--- L7 D20 L18 1.0 5.5 3 0.75 175 284
26 David Revilla unr. 0 L17 L16 L23 B--- 1.0 5 3 0 118 89
27 Curtis James Cokel unr. 0 L6 L10 L24 L20 0.0 8 5 0 182.5 234.5

SwissSys Standings. Lakeview 2006 Scholastic: 2-3

Upset Winner for 2-3 is Karthik Karra with a win difference of 334 points.

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Thomas Irwin Lebow 1073 3 W14 W9 W8 W4 4.0 9 7 9 683 733.5
2 Jordan Vonderwell 1047 3 W19 W7 D3 W8 3.5 10 8.5 8.25 680 647
3 Rahul Sinha 763 3 W18 W10 D2 W9 3.5 9 7.5 7.25 682.5 653.5
4 Eric Vonderwell 971 2 W15 W20 W5 L1 3.0 9.5 8.5 6 666 587
5 Karthik Karra 447 2 W25 W6 L4 W11 3.0 8.5 8 6 505.5 599.5
6 Chandler Bott 781 3 W21 L5 W13 W12 3.0 8 7 5 510.5 382.5
7 Riley Sutherland 608 2 W23 L2 W21 W10 3.0 7.5 6.5 4 508.5 514.5
8 Paul Wang 787 3 W13 W24 L1 L2 2.0 10 5.5 3 736 630
9 Louis Griffith 742 2 W17 L1 W24 L3 2.0 9.5 5 3 724 528.5
10 MOSHE KATCHEN unr. 3 W11 L3 W20 L7 2.0 9.5 5 3 584 620.5
11 Austin D Coleman 647 3 L10 W16 W17 L5 2.0 8.5 4 4 565 424.5
12 Yern Alhariti unr. 3 L20 W15 W19 L6 2.0 7 3 3.5 407.5 510
13 Heidi Dong 301 2 L8 W23 L6 W22 2.0 7 3 2 426 472.5
14 Tommy J Miller 434 3 L1 D18 D22 W24 2.0 7 2.5 2.25 520.5 395.5
15 Om Vyoman Arvind 363 2 L4 L12 B--- W23 2.0 6 3 1 520.5 533
16 Alex A Perry 453 3 D22 L11 D18 W21 2.0 5.5 2.5 2.25 334.5 332.5
17 Roberta Lanzino 178 3 L9 B--- L11 W20 2.0 5 3 1 460 618
18 Waleed Ali 206 3 L3 D14 D16 D19 1.5 9 5.5 2.75 510 520
19 Matthew J Bender 431 3 L2 W22 L12 D18 1.5 8 4.5 1.75 542.5 491.5
20 Max D Rutschke 465 2 W12 L4 L10 L17 1.0 8.5 5.5 2 637 569.5
21 Brennan C Towery 273 2 L6 W25 L7 L16 1.0 8.5 5.5 1 406.5 460.5
22 Joel Sutter unr. 2 D16 L19 D14 L13 1.0 7.5 5.5 2 384 404.5
23 Alex Caviness unr. 2 L7 L13 W25 L15 1.0 7 4 1 368 318
24 Tyler Stone 100 2 B--- L8 L9 L14 1.0 6 4 0 599 654
25 Damen Cokel unr. 3 L5 L21 L23 B--- 1.0 5 2 0 400.5 279

SwissSys Standings. Lakeview 2006 Scholastic: 4-8

Upset Winner for 4-8 is Rebecca Burkhead with a win difference of 463 points.

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 DOMINICK LEALI 1389 7 W12 W8 W4 W5 4.0 10 8 10.5 951.5 897
2 George J Ruan 1278 4 W14 W7 L5 W3 3.0 11 9 8 1015.5 845.5
3 PARTHA R NOOKALA 1121 6 W11 W16 W6 L2 3.0 10 8 6.5 1051.5 972
4 HARSHA JUJJAVARAPU 1142 6 W15 W13 L1 W10 3.0 10 8 6 958 856.5
5 Tommy Splittstoesser 929 8 W22 W17 W2 L1 3.0 9.5 9 5.5 911 940.5
6 Aarron Ben Lebow 1337 5 W9 W10 L3 W13 3.0 9 7 6.5 928.5 795
7 Kevin Y Wang 831 5 W21 L2 W12 W11 3.0 7.5 7 5 764 603.5
8 Tony J Feng 903 4 W18 L1 D9 X17 2.5 7.5 7.5 2.75 919 707
9 Danny Splittstoesser 504 4 L6 W24 D8 X16 2.5 6 6 1.75 763 831
10 Trey Temple 805 5 W24 L6 W14 L4 2.0 9 5 2.5 843 808.5
11 REBECCA BURKHEAD 321 4 L3 W20 W19 L7 2.0 8 4 2 702 859.5
12 Sean J Patrick 614 6 L1 W22 L7 W21 2.0 8 3.5 2 724.5 675.5
13 Charlie Cain 750 4 W23 L4 W21 L6 2.0 7 3.5 2 718 714.5
14 Chet Griffith 502 4 L2 W23 L10 W19 2.0 6.5 3 2 644 761
15 Matthew Johnson 482 7 L4 L19 W23 W20 2.0 5.5 2 2 494.5 701.5
16 Alex Gavin unr. 7 W19 L3 H--- F9 1.5 4 1 1 801.5 952.5
17 Jake Gavin unr. 6 W20 L5 H--- F8 1.5 4 1 1 724 815.5
18 Daniel J Tookey 229 5 L8 H--- L20 W22 1.5 3.5 1.5 1 432 628.5
19 Ben L Grober 784 5 L16 W15 L11 L14 1.0 8 6 2 813.5 564
20 Thomas J Stone 702 5 L17 L11 W18 L15 1.0 7.5 5.5 1.5 714.5 461.5
21 Kylie N Rutschke 201 4 L7 B--- L13 L12 1.0 7 4 0 807.5 731.5
22 Brad Hendricksen 281 6 L5 L12 B--- L18 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 780.5 590.5
23 Aaron Moran unr. 5 L13 L14 L15 X24 1.0 6 4 0 754 578
24 Nour Alharithi unr. 6 L10 L9 H--- F23 0.5 4 2 0 828.5 654.5