Lakeview Museum 2008 Fall Scholastic Standings

Click here to see the USCF MSA rating page

Click here to see pictures from the tournament.

Lakeview Museum: K3 Section

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Timothy G Mou 648 2 W9 W8 W7 W3 1st place in section 4.0
2 Alan Jiawei Feng 321 2 D4 W18 W15 W7 2nd place in section 3.5
3 Stephanie Bivens 557 3 W10 W12 W5 L1 3rd grade 1st place 3.0
4 Andrew Fei unr. 3 D2 W17 W8 D6 3rd grade  2nd place 3.0
5 Hanifah Aisha Ali 136 2 W20 W11 L3 W10 2nd grade 1st place 3.0
6 Josh Hagan 231 3 L7 W14 W12 D4 2.5
7 Joshua D Madsen 403 1 W6 W15 L1 L2 1st grade 1st place 2.0
8 Jay Dong 407 1 W13 L1 L4 W15 1st grade 2nd place 2.0
9 Liam Janda 133 1 L1 D13 W19 D11 2.0
10 Amanda R Carlson 100 0 L3 W20 W16 L5 Kindergarden 1st place 2.0
11 Jack Rhode 475 3 D18 L5 W17 D9 2.0
12 Jake Clemmer unr. 3 W16 L3 L6 W17 2.0
13 Myka Livengood unr. 3 L8 D9 D14 W16 2.0
14 Andruw Marlin unr. 3 L15 L6 D13 W19 1.5
15 Andrew M Carlson 511 2 W14 L7 L2 L8 2nd grade 2nd place 1.0
16 Molly McCoy 152 3 L12 W19 L10 L13 1.0
17 Rachel Christian 100 1 D19 L4 L11 L12 0.5
18 Joseph Patrick Nelan unr. 2 D11 L2 U--- U--- 0.5
19 Alyssa Bivens 100 0 D17 L16 L9 L14 0.5
20 Aanan Kashyap unr. 1 L5 L10 U--- U--- 0.0

Lakeview Museum: 4-8 Section

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Kyle M Mou 1185 8 W12 W3 W6 W4 1st place in section  4.0
2 Cal Clemmer unr. 6 W9 D4 W8 W6 2nd place in section 3.5
3 Jeffrey Xue 803 6 W15 L1 W11 W7 6th grade 1st place 3.0
4 Samantha Carlson 1012 6 W11 D2 W7 L1 6th grade 2nd place 2.5
5 Colin McCoy 684 6 L7 W9 W13 D10 2.5
6 Chetan Reddy 1143 2 W10 W8 L1 L2 2.0
7 Tony J Feng 1111 7 W5 W14 L4 L3 7th grade 1st place 2.0
8 Prajwal Vemireddy 812 4 W13 L6 L2 W11 4th grade 1st place 2.0
9 Moshe Katchen 742 6 L2 L5 W14 W13 2.0
10 Tianjun Wu 691 7 L6 L15 W12 D5 1.5
11 Waleed Ali 509 6 L4 W12 L3 L8 1.0
12 Patrick Cohen 711 8 L1 L11 L10 W14 8th grade 1st place 1.0
13 Devon Swafford 324 4 L8 B--- L5 L9 1.0
14 Robert Kessler 285 4 B--- L7 L9 L12 1.0
15 Kevin Jacob unr. 8 L3 W10 U--- U--- 1.0