2011 All Grade Individual Standings                    

Click here to see the school names for the team codes.

Click Here to see the USCF's MSA page

Click Here for Team Standings

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: Kindergarten

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Samuel Pastor 395 DCTCHI 0 W6 W3 W7 D2 W5 4.5 13.5 13 12.25 249 255
2 Ashley Geohas 402 MCKWIL 0 W8 W9 W5 D1 W4 4.5 12 11.5 10.75 233.5 205.5
3 Aaron Gan 542 LRBLIN 0 W9 L1 W6 W7 W8 4.0 7.5 7 5 117 89
4 Anesh Konagalla unr. BRGBLO 0 H--- W7 W9 W8 L2 3.5 6 6 3 110 100.5
5 SURYA ABHINAV NOOKARAPU unr. CRNBLO 0 W7 W8 L2 W6 L1 3.0 11.5 11 4 205 169.5
6 Michael Doerries unr. SMSWHE 0 L1 B--- L3 L5 W9 2.0 12 7.5 1 322 304.5
7 Adela Zinski unr. SMSWHE 0 L5 L4 L1 L3 B--- 1.0 15 10.5 0 410 392.5
8 HAMPTON DANIEL GRYNIEWICZ unr. SMSWHE 0 L2 L5 B--- L4 L3 1.0 15 10.5 0 386.5 394.5
9 Shanalisa Smith unr. SMSWHE 0 L3 L2 L4 B--- L6 1.0 13.5 9 0 329 337

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 1st Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Stefan Musikic 937 SKNCHI 1 W5 W6 W3 W2 W4 5.0 15.5 13 16 735 677
2 Nikolai Rhodes 1112 MDSHIN 1 W13 W11 W4 L1 W3 4.0 14 13 9.5 617 582.5
3 Pierce McDade 527 MTCNOR 1 W14 W8 L1 W5 L2 3.0 16 15 7.5 658 617.5
4 Kelebrant Hays 977 HAYAUR 1 W15 W7 L2 W6 L1 3.0 15.5 14.5 7 677.5 552
5 Nathan Melnikov unr. DBREVA 1 L1 W10 W8 L3 W12 3.0 14.5 13 7.5 535 491.5
6 Aditi Adve 246 CNTCHA 1 B--- L1 W13 L4 W7 3.0 12 12 4.5 654.5 608.5
7 Jonah Fogel 386 DBREVA 1 W9 L4 W12 W11 L6 3.0 11.5 10 6.5 449 419
8 Bhavya Kanagala unr. CHRPEO 1 W12 L3 L5 W15 W11 3.0 10.5 9.5 5 337 344
9 Charlie Goldberg unr. INDHIP 1 L7 W15 L11 D10 W14 2.5 9 5 3.75 219.5 210.5
10 Daniel Duffy unr. SMSWHE 1 L11 L5 B--- D9 W15 2.5 8.5 5.5 2.25 302.5 307
11 Matthew Alexander 338 STVBLO 1 W10 L2 W9 L7 L8 2.0 14.5 10.5 5 511.5 505
12 Elijah Davis 251 INDHIP 1 L8 B--- L7 W13 L5 2.0 10 7 1.5 403 387.5
13 Rachel Menna unr. SMSWHE 1 L2 D14 L6 L12 B--- 1.5 9 5 0.75 466 404.5
14 QUINN T BARKER unr. PRCPEO 1 L3 D13 L15 B--- L9 1.5 7.5 4.5 0.75 274 256.5
15 Michael Pijanowski unr. SMSWHE 1 L4 L9 W14 L8 L10 1.0 11.5 8.5 1.5 381 403

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 2nd Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Aydin Turgut 1424 MTZMTZ 2 W19 W10 W17 W7 W2 5.0 14 12 14 791 798
2 Adam Pastor 908 DCTCHI 2 W11 W8 W4 W17 L1 4.0 17 15 12 857.5 787
3 Brian Gong 811 FRYNAP 2 W16 W5 L7 W8 W9 4.0 15 12.5 12 677 690
4 Advaith Prabu 802 BNJBLO 2 W26 W18 L2 W13 W7 4.0 13 12 9 666.5 675
5 Shrikar Lekkala 530 MTCNOR 2 W22 L3 W20 D6 W17 3.5 13.5 11.5 7.75 612 628.5
6 Nihar Mothikuru 806 NRTBLO 2 L12 W27 W9 D5 W10 3.5 12.5 12.5 7.75 544.5 476
7 Michael Geohas 1299 MCKWIL 2 W25 W13 W3 L1 L4 3.0 17 16 8 874 795
8 Sahil Conjeevaram 539 LBLSLB 2 W21 L2 W12 L3 W20 3.0 15 13 7 672 613
9 Brendan Xue 682 PRCPEO 2 W27 W12 L6 W14 L3 3.0 13.5 13.5 6 554 550
10 Kolin Kras 539 MLLTIN 2 W20 L1 W25 W18 L6 3.0 13.5 12.5 5 658.5 699
11 Edward Zhang 349 BNNDUN 2 L2 W21 L13 W15 W19 3.0 13.5 11.5 6.5 559 516
12 Devanshi Kothari unr. RDGPEO 2 W6 L9 L8 W24 W18 3.0 12.5 11.5 6.5 502 549.5
13 Jacob Bullock 536 PRRNOR 2 W28 L7 W11 L4 W21 3.0 12 12 5 601 563
14 Jacob Davis 502 PRRNOR 2 W23 L17 W24 L9 W22 3.0 10 9 5 428 464
15 Levi Goldberg 349 INDHIP 2 L17 W23 D16 L11 W24 2.5 10.5 6.5 4.25 433.5 415.5
16 MATTHEW T SOMMERDYKE unr. SMSWHE 2 L3 L24 D15 W26 W25 2.5 9.5 4.5 3.25 400.5 396
17 Jake Joseph 822 STAEVA 2 W15 W14 L1 L2 L5 2.0 18 13 5.5 826.5 742.5
18 Tejas Katam 469 NRTBLO 2 W24 L4 W22 L10 L12 2.0 13 9 3 572 498
19 Ethan Noffsinger 422 INDHIP 2 L1 L20 W28 W23 L11 2.0 12 7 2 548 484
20 Eden Joy Jin unr. PRCPEO 2 L10 W19 L5 W27 L8 2.0 11.5 8 2 480 414.5
21 Ethan Peal unr. INDHIP 2 L8 L11 W26 W25 L13 2.0 11 8 2 442.5 398
22 Dylan McDonough unr. INDHIP 2 L5 W26 L18 W28 L14 2.0 9.5 6 1 343 333
23 Nicholas Sutherland unr. MCKWIL 2 L14 L15 W27 L19 W28 2.0 7.5 4.5 0 246 263
24 RORY GILLESPIE MYERS unr. MCKWIL 2 L18 W16 L14 L12 L15 1.0 13 10 2.5 434 461.5
25 Neil Kolmer 404 PRCPEO 2 L7 W28 L10 L21 L16 1.0 10.5 7.5 0 519.5 521
26 AIDAN PATRICK CRAWFORD unr. MCKWIL 2 L4 L22 L21 L16 W27 1.0 10.5 6.5 0 418.5 384.5
27 Shea Smith unr. SMSWHE 2 L9 L6 L23 L20 L26 0.0 11.5 8 0 434.5 460
28 Jonathan O'Keefe unr. SMSWHE 2 L13 L25 L19 L22 L23 0.0 10 7 0 373 385

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 3rd Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Jason Daniels 1484 GRVNOR 3 W16 W8 W18 W7 W4 5.0 14.5 12.5 14.5 859 817.5
2 David Wallach 1240 PRTBUF 3 W13 W12 W3 L4 W10 4.0 16.5 14 13 900 604.5
3 Ryan Wong 593 SKNCHI 3 W6 W9 L2 W11 W15 4.0 16.5 14 12.5 842.5 851.5
4 Shreya Mangalam 1040 BRBSBA 3 W19 W24 W10 W2 L1 4.0 15 13.5 10.5 887 784
5 Vishal Chandrasekar 918 GRVNOR 3 W15 W17 L7 W12 W8 4.0 14 11.5 11 763 587
6 Alan Wang unr. DBREVA 3 L3 W26 W13 W18 W7 4.0 12.5 12 9 660 642
7 Nathan Hsin Chang unr. DRHCHA 3 W28 W11 W5 L1 L6 3.0 17 16 8 906.5 902
8 Alexander Yu Hsia 743 DRHCHA 3 W21 L1 W27 W9 L5 3.0 14.5 14 6 759.5 802
9 Kushal Mungee 938 PRCPEO 3 W20 L3 W19 L8 W21 3.0 13 11 6 672.5 554
10 Mayank Hirani 110 DRHCHA 3 B--- W14 L4 W24 L2 3.0 12.5 12.5 4.5 748 884.5
11 Pranav Venkatesh 878 COLNOR 3 W22 L7 W20 L3 W19 3.0 12.5 11 6 669 531.5
12 Nuha Mozumder 743 DRHCHA 3 W27 L2 W25 L5 W20 3.0 11.5 11 4 636.5 602
13 Amanda R Carlson 537 COLNOR 3 L2 W29 L6 W27 W18 3.0 11 10.5 4 610 657
14 Vasanth Ramesh 638 NRTBLO 3 L25 L10 W22 W17 W23 3.0 9.5 8.5 6.5 509 273
15 Shashank Hirani 263 DRHCHA 3 L5 W21 D24 W16 L3 2.5 14 8.5 5.25 643 654.5
16 Jason Li 581 WLDDUN 3 L1 W23 D17 L15 W24 2.5 13.5 7 4.75 684.5 604.5
17 Jeremiah Lee 253 DRHCHA 3 W26 L5 D16 L14 W29 2.5 10.5 6 3.25 419.5 539
18 Ashwath Ramesh 791 NRTBLO 3 W29 W25 L1 L6 L13 2.0 13.5 8.5 2 733 700.5
19 Aryan Gandhi 467 RDGPEO 3 L4 W22 L9 W25 L11 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 675 690.5
20 Ned Doerries 405 SMSWHE 3 L9 W28 L11 W26 L12 2.0 10.5 7.5 2 508 641
21 Rohit Pisipati 562 ARLNAP 3 L8 L15 W28 W29 L9 2.0 10 7 2 543.5 487.5
22 David Liang 259 WLDDUN 3 L11 L19 L14 B--- W25 2.0 9 6 1 501.5 580.5
23 Keshav Gandhi unr. DRHCHA 3 L24 L16 W26 W28 L14 2.0 8.5 5.5 2 307 497
24 Hailey Gilchrist 620 WSHMAR 3 W23 L4 D15 L10 L16 1.5 13.5 9.5 3.25 742 479.5
25 Ryan Cue unr. SCHNAU 3 W14 L18 L12 L19 L22 1.0 11.5 8.5 3 538 579.5
26 Niko Kolettis 356 PRCPEO 3 L17 L6 L23 L20 B--- 1.0 10.5 6.5 0 599 500.5
27 Paul Murphy-hoff 110 SMSWHE 3 L12 B--- L8 L13 L28 1.0 10 7 0 674 578
28 Michael Panov unr. PRCPEO 3 L7 L20 L21 L23 W27 1.0 9.5 6.5 1 481 483
29 Alyssa Bivens 204 PRCPEO 3 L18 L13 B--- L21 L17 1.0 9.5 6.5 0 576 535.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 4th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Vincent Do 1723 WSHROC 4 W15 W8 W3 W5 W2 5.0 18.5 15.5 18.5 1237 1103
2 Nathaniel Sobery 1415 NRTBLO 4 W18 W12 W14 W7 L1 4.0 17.5 14.5 12.5 1168.5 1162.5
3 Michael Wu 1119 HLFLIN 4 W17 W16 L1 W13 W12 4.0 17 14 12 1051 990
4 Ishaar Ganesan 1134 BNJBLO 4 W30 W11 W6 W10 L5 4.0 16.5 14.5 12.5 948.5 946.5
5 Ranad Tripuraneni 1263 MYWLAZ 4 W25 W26 W9 L1 W4 4.0 16.5 14.5 11.5 1049 1066
6 Adam Wallach 995 PRTBUF 4 W28 W24 L4 W29 W11 4.0 13 11 9 792 808
7 Eric Gan 1317 HLFLIN 4 W20 W13 W21 L2 D8 3.5 15 13 9.75 1077 991
8 Tue Do 947 DRHCHA 4 W34 L1 W25 W19 D7 3.5 14.5 13.5 7.75 970 989.5
9 Alex Fogel 974 DBREVA 4 W36 W19 L5 D20 W21 3.5 13 11.5 7.75 873.5 847
10 Kevin Grosman 990 DRHCHA 4 D--- W27 W24 L4 W22 3.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 664 623.5
11 Kyle Anthony Kras 844 MLLTIN 4 W31 L4 W17 W14 L6 3.0 15.5 14 8 907 819.5
12 Jacob A Minin 923 DRHCHA 4 W27 L2 W15 W23 L3 3.0 15 13 7 999 843
13 Rishav Sinha 895 GRVNOR 4 W32 L7 W18 L3 W27 3.0 14.5 12.5 7 875.5 786.5
14 Jeremy Margolin 1107 BLLCHI 4 W23 W22 L2 L11 W20 3.0 14 12 7 976 847.5
15 Samuel Lichtman 771 INDHIP 4 L1 W31 L12 W35 W23 3.0 12.5 11.5 5 845.5 748
16 Len Brown 826 PRCPEO 4 W33 L3 L23 W36 W30 3.0 11.5 10 5 685 600
17 Nathan Rhee 584 WSBWHE 4 L3 W40 L11 W26 W29 3.0 11 11 4 712 741
18 Geoffrey Ding 743 DRHCHA 4 L2 W35 L13 W34 W24 3.0 11 10 4 791 771.5
19 Ishwar Ramesh 785 NRTBLO 4 W37 L9 W34 L8 W32 3.0 11 10 4 648 576
20 Henry Coplan 659 INDHIP 4 L7 W39 W26 D9 L14 2.5 12 8.5 3.75 786.5 875
21 Abhiru Santo Raut 1041 GRVNOR 4 B--- W29 L7 D22 L9 2.5 11.5 8 3.25 927.5 974.5
22 Carl Widmann 812 NNNMOK 4 W39 L14 W28 D21 L10 2.5 10.5 7 3.25 657 753.5
23 Ajay Jayaraman 509 BNNDUN 4 L14 W32 W16 L12 L15 2.0 14 11 5 790 795.5
24 Max Kaplan 771 INDHIP 4 W38 L6 L10 W28 L18 2.0 13.5 9.5 3 695 679
25 Joshua D Madsen 656 WSHWAS 4 L5 W33 L8 L27 W34 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 827.5 664.5
26 Satya Garapati 845 BNJBLO 4 W35 L5 L20 L17 W33 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 786.5 611.5
27 Ulysses Noffsinger 402 INDHIP 4 L12 L10 W39 W25 L13 2.0 11.5 8 2 677.5 719.5
28 Aaron Lyubansky 497 MNTUNK 4 L6 W38 L22 L24 W35 2.0 10.5 6.5 2 616.5 611.5
29 Evan Rosenblum 796 INDHIP 4 W40 L21 W36 L6 L17 2.0 10.5 6.5 1 676.5 641.5
30 Jazel Carr 641 GRNMOR 4 L4 L34 W31 W40 L16 2.0 9.5 5.5 2 591 561
31 Shane Smith 278 SMSWHE 4 L11 L15 L30 W37 X36 2.0 9 6 1 620.5 598.5
32 Jack Goldberg 352 INDHIP 4 L13 L23 W40 W38 L19 2.0 9 6 1 530.5 492
33 William Doerries 244 SMSWHE 4 L16 L25 W37 W39 L26 2.0 8 5 1 427.5 520
34 Jesse Blank 468 INDHIP 4 L8 W30 L19 L18 L25 1.0 13.5 10 2 778.5 754
35 Jefferson Kolmer 309 PRCPEO 4 L26 L18 W38 L15 L28 1.0 11 8 1 612.5 605.5
36 Aaron I Alexander 488 STVBLO 4 L9 W37 L29 L16 F31 1.0 9.5 6 1 632 683.5
37 KYLE JD BARKER unr. PRCPEO 4 L19 L36 L33 L31 W40 1.0 8 5 0 430.5 379
38 Trey Menna unr. SMSWHE 4 L24 L28 L35 L32 W39 1.0 7 5 0 395 412.5
39 Isabella Rhee 134 WSBWHE 4 L22 L20 L27 L33 L38 0.0 10 7.5 0 596 457.5
40 Perrie Gryniewicz 101 SMSWHE 4 L29 L17 L32 L30 L37 0.0 10 7 0 503 502

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 5th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Hanson Hao 1506 WSHBLO 5 W9 W11 W15 W2 W8 5.0 17 14 17 1214 1152
2 Nikhil Kalghatgi 1551 STHCHI 5 W30 W16 W14 L1 W7 4.0 16.5 14.5 11.5 1216.5 1229
3 Akhil Kalghatgi 1502 STHCHI 5 W4 W27 L6 W20 W12 4.0 15 13 11.5 1078 998
4 Jacob Zhou 776 BLTBOL 5 L3 W37 W16 W14 W11 4.0 14 13 10 977.5 1026
5 Patrick Li 889 WLDDUN 5 W32 L6 W26 W24 W13 4.0 12 10.5 9 834.5 771.5
6 Jonathan Lee 1185 DCTCHI 5 W19 W5 W3 L8 D9 3.5 18 15 12.75 1166.5 1081.5
7 Jonathan Tan 1432 MCHMUN 5 W22 W17 D8 W10 L2 3.5 16.5 14 10.75 1181 1184.5
8 Chetan Reddy 1532 PRCPEO 5 W39 W12 D7 W6 L1 3.5 16 15 9.25 1193.5 1183
9 Maxwell Jong 781 WLDDUN 5 L1 W29 W41 W27 D6 3.5 13 12.5 6.75 898 871.5
10 Varun Malladi 1106 DNLLIN 5 W23 D21 W35 L7 W20 3.5 12.5 11 7.75 913 885.5
11 Robert Chen 1023 DRHCHA 5 W34 L1 W23 W18 L4 3.0 16 14.5 7.5 1019 776.5
12 Timothy G Mou 1004 WLDDUN 5 W29 L8 W19 W15 L3 3.0 15.5 13.5 8 1069 1035
13 Prateek Dullur 1097 HGHNAP 5 W18 L15 W22 W25 L5 3.0 14.5 12.5 7.5 913 811.5
14 Kavin Lavari 1338 ASPVER 5 W28 W25 L2 L4 W21 3.0 14.5 12.5 6.5 1048 966.5
15 Maxwell T Martin 873 DAVELG 5 W38 W13 L1 L12 W24 3.0 13.5 13 6 933 904
16 Matthew Wong 1065 DCTCHI 5 W36 L2 L4 W31 W30 3.0 12.5 11.5 5 961 809
17 Joe Ives 964 SMSWHE 5 W31 L7 L18 W26 W28 3.0 12 10.5 6 839 753
18 James Wang 652 WLDDUN 5 L13 W38 W17 L11 W25 3.0 11.5 11 6 730 822
19 Payton Gryniewicz 705 SMSWHE 5 L6 W31 L12 W32 W27 3.0 11.5 10 6 858.5 719
20 Eli Friedman 1072 HGHWIL 5 W26 D35 W21 L3 L10 2.5 13.5 8 5.25 931 900
21 Omkar Prabhavalkar 868 BRBBAR 5 W33 D10 L20 W35 L14 2.5 12.5 7.5 5.25 867 891.5
22 Leon Li 771 RDGPEO 5 L7 W34 L13 D23 W29 2.5 12.5 7.5 5.25 823 808.5
23 Siddhartha Saxena 672 PRCPEO 5 L10 W40 L11 D22 W35 2.5 11.5 7 3.75 748 704.5
24 CONNOR CAI unr. DNLDUN 5 L25 W28 W30 L5 L15 2.0 13 9 4 861.5 841
25 Abhishek Saxena 874 PRCPEO 5 W24 L14 W32 L13 L18 2.0 12.5 9.5 4 871 804.5
26 Josiah Davis 640 INDHIP 5 L20 W33 L5 L17 W37 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 766.5 737
27 Tri Do 955 DRHCHA 5 W37 L3 W36 L9 L19 2.0 12.5 8.5 2 870 765.5
28 Rebekah Nielsen 765 PRRNOR 5 L14 L24 W40 W33 L17 2.0 11 8 3 718.5 771.5
29 Evan Hobson 565 DRHCHA 5 L12 L9 W38 W39 L22 2.0 10.5 7 2 728 699.5
30 William G Peacock 806 DRHCHA 5 L2 W41 L24 W36 L16 2.0 10.5 6.5 2 807.5 832
31 Thomas B Anuroop 276 RDGPEO 5 L17 L19 B--- L16 W40 2.0 10 7 1 745 743
32 Leon Lomax 176 DRHCHA 5 L5 B--- L25 L19 W39 2.0 10 6 1 766.5 814
33 Matheu Fletcher unr. DRHCHA 5 L21 L26 W34 L28 W36 2.0 9 6.5 3 649 637.5
34 Jason Rosenblum 278 INDHIP 5 L11 L22 L33 B--- W41 2.0 8 5 1 612.5 624.5
35 Enoch Lee 385 DRHCHA 5 W40 D20 L10 L21 L23 1.5 12 8.5 2.25 784 791
36 Andrew M Carlson 637 COLNOR 5 L16 W39 L27 L30 L33 1.0 10 7 1 711.5 834
37 Clayton Davis 204 PRRNOR 5 L27 L4 L39 W41 L26 1.0 9.5 5.5 1 648.5 661
38 Austin Estes unr. HYWHEY 5 L15 L18 L29 L40 B--- 1.0 9 6 0 703 582
39 Jacob Hersh 789 WYNHIG 5 L8 L36 W37 L29 L32 1.0 9 5.5 1 743.5 622.5
40 JUAN ANDRES Mendez unr. WSMWAS 5 L35 L23 L28 W38 L31 1.0 8 5.5 1 535 450
41 Kyle Kuganeswaran 147 PRCPEO 5 B--- L30 L9 L37 L34 1.0 8 4.5 0 686.5 517

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 6th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Anshul Adve 1814 CNTCHA 6 W7 D4 W6 W5 3.5 9 7 7.75 1505.5 1575.5
2 Jeff Bikus 1495 FRMMUN 6 W12 D5 W4 W6 3.5 8.5 7 7.25 1383.5 1356.5
3 Blair Hu 1574 FRNCHA 6 W14 L6 W8 W7 3.0 6 6 4 1196 1235
4 Lorenzo Barbin 1599 LNCNAP 6 W9 D1 L2 W11 2.5 10.5 9 5.25 1529 1357
5 Andrew Fei 1605 DNLDUN 6 W8 D2 W10 L1 2.5 10.5 9 5.25 1490.5 1398
6 Ian Gilchrist 1745 MRNMAR 6 W11 W3 L1 L2 2.0 11.5 6.5 4.5 1634.5 1531
7 Balajikrishna Iyengar 1354 EVNBLO 6 L1 W13 W9 L3 2.0 9 5 2.5 1345.5 1193
8 Anjali Toly 1210 CHDNOR 6 L5 W12 L3 W13 2.0 7.5 4 2 1182 1040.5
9 Yiliang Li 878 DNLDUN 6 L4 W14 L7 W10 2.0 6 3.5 1.5 1138.5 1164.5
10 Suhrud Santo Raut 1074 CHDNOR 6 W13 D11 L5 L9 1.5 6.5 4 1.25 1168.5 1057.5
11 Shanku Nair 1242 EVNBLO 6 L6 D10 W14 L4 1.5 6 3.5 0.75 1193.5 1262.5
12 Garrett Q Trimble 478 TRIURB 6 L2 L8 D13 W14 1.5 6 2.5 0.25 1104.5 960.5
13 Jonathan Xu 506 DNLDUN 6 L10 L7 D12 L8 0.5 7 5 0.75 1111 1029
14 Christopher Ponne 632 SMSWHE 6 L3 L9 L11 L12 0.0 8 5 0 1209 1043

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 7th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Steven Do 1646 WSHROC 7 D6 W7 W5 W4 3.5 7 5.5 7 1171 1074.5
2 Colton Longstreth 1267 HYWHEY 7 D3 D6 W9 W7 3.0 6 5.5 5.25 1072 852
3 Matt Szarkowicz 913 MDDHAW 7 D2 W8 L4 W5 2.5 8.5 7 5.5 1124 1207.5
4 Alec Feygin 1453 SPRGLE 7 W8 L5 W3 L1 2.0 9.5 4.5 4.5 1247 1167
5 Brayden Estes 1102 HYWHEY 7 W9 W4 L1 L3 2.0 8.5 4.5 3 1213.5 1191
6 Riley D Brands 1097 MRLLAK 7 D1 D2 L7 B--- 2.0 8 4.5 3.25 1316 1186
7 Shawn Smith 646 SMSWHE 7 B--- L1 W6 L2 2.0 8 4.5 2 1266 1336.5
8 Sammy Zeng 1008 DAVELG 7 L4 L3 B--- W9 2.0 5 2.5 1 1090 1039
9 Nolan Janda 752 PRCPEO 7 L5 B--- L2 L8 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 1086 1125.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 8th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Phillip Parker-Turner 1701 KNWCHI 8 W6 W3 W2 D4 3.5 10.5 8.5 9.25 1567 1505
2 Justin Wang 1482 ULBURB 8 W7 W4 L1 W5 3.0 10 8 6.5 1529.5 1549
3 Jason Kitson 1485 KTSCLI 8 W9 L1 W6 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 4 1348.5 1375.5
4 Joey Bikus 1707 FRMMUN 8 W8 L2 W5 D1 2.5 10.5 8.5 5.75 1581 1515
5 Niresh Kuganeswaran 1464 WGFTPE 8 W10 W8 L4 L2 2.0 7.5 4.5 2 1423 1334.5
6 Narayan Karthik Karra 1346 CHDNOR 8 L1 W9 L3 W10 2.0 6.5 3 0 1340 1263
7 Elliana Faletsky 1324 NTHHIP 8 L2 W10 W9 L3 2.0 6 3 0 1326 1208.5
8 Alex Hu 1414 ACCLAG 8 L4 L5 W10 W9 2.0 4.5 2 0 1255.5 1259.5
9 Dan Liang 1131 ULBURB 8 L3 L6 L7 L8 0.0 9 6 0 1378 1392
10 Monica Pardeshi 736 ULBURB 8 L5 L7 L8 L6 0.0 8 6 0 1341.5 1387

SwissSys Standings: 9th Thru 12th Grade

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

9th gradeTrophies went to the players shown in red. Because of their numbers they receive 6 trophies.

10th grade Trophies went to players shown in green.

11th grade Trophies went to players shown in blue.

There were no 12th graders.

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Maximilian Zinski 1876 BNTLIS 9 W17 W13 W3 W4 4.0 10 8 10 1571.5 1514
2 Nathaniel Kranjc 1797 BNTLIS 9 W16 W10 W5 W8 4.0 10 8 10 1505 1493.5
3 Timothy Zhou 1786 NQVBOL 9 W18 W7 L1 W9 3.0 11.5 9.5 7.5 1575 1481.5
4 Nathan Beauchamp 1640 ULBURB 10 W24 W6 W13 L1 3.0 9.5 9 6 1477 1422.5
5 Maxim Sigalov 1784 ULBURB 11 W22 W14 L2 W15 3.0 8.5 7.5 5 1477 1353
6 Benjamin Nielsen 1529 NWHSNO 9 W29 L4 W18 W12 3.0 7 7 4 1216.5 1133
7 Troy Xu 1462 ULBURB 10 W23 L3 W16 W14 3.0 7 6.5 5 1291.5 1242
8 George Ruan 1828 ULBURB 11 W20 W11 D9 L2 2.5 11 9 5.75 1597.5 1529
9 Niranjan Panneerselvam 1673 NCHSNO 9 W26 W12 D8 L3 2.5 8.5 7.5 4.25 1436 1445
10 Shawn Lu 1430 ULBURB 10 W25 L2 W23 D11 2.5 8 7.5 3.25 1298.5 1247.5
11 Caeley Harihara 1530 WLTCHI 9 W28 L8 W17 D10 2.5 8 7 4.25 1273.5 1247
12 David Dlott unr. ULBURB 9 W15 L9 W20 L6 2.0 9.5 4.5 4 1433 1420.5
13 Oliver Natarajan 1626 WHTCHI 9 W21 L1 L4 W22 2.0 9.5 4.5 3 1459 1221
14 JOSEPH MICHAEL WEBER unr. BNTLIS 9 X30 L5 W19 L7 2.0 8 5 2 1454 1513.5
15 Grant Kozeny 1365 BNTLIS 9 L12 W19 W22 L5 2.0 8 4 3 1356.5 1342.5
16 Vimal Bellamkonda 933 RCHPEO 9 L2 W29 L7 W25 2.0 8 4 1 1214 1152.5
17 Matthew Wiewel 1004 BFFARH 10 L1 W28 L11 W24 2.0 8 3.5 2 1281.5 1197.5
18 Rajiv Patel-o'Connor 916 RCHPEO 9 L3 W23 L6 W27 2.0 7.5 4 2 1232.5 1235
19 Kody Carmody 1295 ULBURB 11 W27 L15 L14 W21 2.0 6 3 3 1100.5 999.5
20 Johan Widmann 1116 BNTLIS 9 L8 W24 L12 W26 2.0 6 3 2 1196.5 1163.5
21 Waleed Ali 497 RCHPEO 9 L13 B--- W29 L19 2.0 4 2 0 1077 1159
22 Joseph Gamble 871 RCHPEO 9 L5 W25 L15 L13 1.0 8 5 1 1353.5 1392.5
23 Patrick Noble unr. BNTLIS 9 L7 L18 L10 B--- 1.0 7.5 4.5 0 1354 1269
24 Mitchell Zagardo 659 RCHPEO 9 L4 L20 B--- L17 1.0 7 4 0 1384.5 1253
25 Ethan Monma unr. BNTLIS 11 L10 L22 W26 L16 1.0 6.5 4 1 1124 995
26 Paul Wang 747 RCHPEO 9 L9 W27 L25 L20 1.0 6.5 4 1 1102.5 1085
27 Russell McKenzie unr. BNTLIS 9 L19 L26 W28 L18 1.0 6 4 1 947.5 921
28 Bruce Li unr. ULBURB 9 L11 L17 L27 W29 1.0 5.5 3 0 998.5 961.5
29 Grace Zinski unr. BNTLIS 11 L6 L16 L21 L28 0.0 7.5 4.5 0 1053.5 921
30 Alice Hu 1391 ULBURB 9 F14 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: Extra Games K-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Anesh Konagalla unr. BRGBLO 0 W2 1.0 0 0 0 246 246
2 Aditi Adve 246 CNTCHA 1 L1 0.0 1 0 0 646 646

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: Extra Games 4-12

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Abhiru Santo Raut 1041 GRVNOR 4 W2 1.0 0 0 0 641 110
2 Mayank Hirani 110 DRHCHA 3 L1 0.0 1 0 0 1091 1041