2011 All Grade Team Standings

Click Here for Individual Standings

Trophies went to Teams shown in red.

Team Roster and Scores : Kindergarten

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 4 4.0 42 28.5 1 559 545.5
Michael Doerries 2.0
Adela Zinski 1.0
HAMPTON DANIEL GRYNIEWICZ 1.0
Shanalisa Smith 1.0

Team Roster and Scores: 1st Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 DBREVA BESSIE RHODES MAGNET SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 6.0 26 23 14 984 910.5
Nathan Melnikov 3.0
Jonah Fogel 3.0
2 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 5.0 29 19 4.5 574.5 557
Daniel Duffy 2.5
Rachel Menna 1.5
Michael Pijanowski 1.0
3 INDHIP INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 4.5 19 12 5.25 622.5 598
Charlie Goldberg 2.5
Elijah Davis 2.0

Team Roster and Scores: 2nd Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 INDHIP INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 4 6.5 33.5 21.5 8.25 712 648.5
Levi Goldberg 2.5
Ethan Noffsinger 2.0
Ethan Peal 2.0
Dylan McDonough 2.0
2 MCKWIL MCKENZIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 4 6.0 37.5 30.5 10.5 777 759.5
Michael Geohas 3.0
Nicholas Sutherland 2.0
RORY GILLESPIE MYERS 1.0
AIDAN PATRICK CRAWFORD 1.0
3 PRCPEO PEORIA ACADEMY - Cnt: 3 6.0 35.5 29 8 776.5 742.5
Brendan Xue 3.0
Eden Joy Jin 2.0
Neil Kolmer 1.0
4 PRRNOR PRAIRIELAND ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 6.0 22 21 10 1029 1027
Jacob Bullock 3.0
Jacob Davis 3.0
5 NRTBLO NORTHPOINT ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 5.5 25.5 21.5 10.75 1116.5 974
Nihar Mothikuru 3.5
Tejas Katam 2.0
6 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 2.5 31 19.5 3.25 604 620.5
MATTHEW T SOMMERDYKE 2.5
Shea Smith 0.0
Jonathan O'Keefe 0.0

Team Roster and Scores: 3rd Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 DRHCHA DR HOWARD ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 7 9.0 44 42.5 18.5 1207 1294
Nathan Hsin Chang 3.0
Alexander Yu Hsia 3.0
Mayank Hirani 3.0
Nuha Mozumder 3.0
Shashank Hirani 2.5
Jeremiah Lee 2.5
Keshav Gandhi 2.0
2 GRVNOR GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 9.0 28.5 24 25.5 1622 1404.5
Jason Daniels 5.0
Vishal Chandrasekar 4.0
3 COLNOR Colene Hoose Elementary - Cnt: 2 6.0 23.5 21.5 10 1279 1188.5
Pranav Venkatesh 3.0
Amanda R Carlson 3.0
4 PRCPEO PEORIA ACADEMY - Cnt: 4 5.0 33 24 7 876 768.5
Kushal Mungee 3.0
Niko Kolettis 1.0
Michael Panov 1.0
Alyssa Bivens 1.0
5 NRTBLO NORTHPOINT ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 5.0 23 17 8.5 1242 973.5
Vasanth Ramesh 3.0
Ashwath Ramesh 2.0
6 WLDDUN WILDE WAITE - Cnt: 2 4.5 22.5 13 5.75 1186 1185
Jason Li 2.5
David Liang 2.0
7 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 3.0 20.5 14.5 2 1182 1219
Ned Doerries 2.0
Paul Murphy-hoff 1.0

Team Roster and Scores: 4th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 DRHCHA DR HOWARD ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 4 10.0 40 37 21.25 1316.5 1228
Tue Do 3.5
Kevin Grosman 3.5
Jacob A Minin 3.0
Geoffrey Ding 3.0
2 INDHIP INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 7 7.5 38 29.5 11.75 1163.5 1151
Samuel Lichtman 3.0
Henry Coplan 2.5
Max Kaplan 2.0
Ulysses Noffsinger 2.0
Evan Rosenblum 2.0
Jack Goldberg 2.0
Jesse Blank 1.0
3 HLFLIN HALF DAY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 7.5 32 27 21.75 2128 1981
Michael Wu 4.0
Eric Gan 3.5
4 NRTBLO NORTHPOINT ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 7.0 28.5 24.5 16.5 1816.5 1738.5
Nathaniel Sobery 4.0
Ishwar Ramesh 3.0
5 BNJBLO BENJAMIN ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 6.0 29 23 15.5 1735 1558
Ishaar Ganesan 4.0
Satya Garapati 2.0
6 GRVNOR GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 5.5 26 20.5 10.25 1803 1761
Rishav Sinha 3.0
Abhiru Santo Raut 2.5
7 PRCPEO PEORIA ACADEMY - Cnt: 3 5.0 30.5 23 6 864 792
Len Brown 3.0
Jefferson Kolmer 1.0
KYLE JD BARKER 1.0
8 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 4 5.0 24 16 2 721.5 765.5
Shane Smith 2.0
William Doerries 2.0
Trey Menna 1.0
Perrie Gryniewicz 0.0
9 WSBWHE WIESBROOK - Cnt: 2 3.0 21 18.5 4 1308 1198.5
Nathan Rhee 3.0
Isabella Rhee 0.0

Team Roster and Scores: 5th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 WLDDUN WILDE WAITE - Cnt: 4 10.5 40.5 36.5 23.75 1400.5 1339
Patrick Li 4.0
Maxwell Jong 3.5
Timothy G Mou 3.0
James Wang 3.0
2 PRCPEO PEORIA ACADEMY - Cnt: 4 8.0 40 31.5 17 1406 1346
Chetan Reddy 3.5
Siddhartha Saxena 2.5
Abhishek Saxena 2.0
Kyle Kuganeswaran 1.0
3 STHCHI South Loop Chicago - Cnt: 2 8.0 31.5 27.5 23 2294.5 2227
Nikhil Kalghatgi 4.0
Akhil Kalghatgi 4.0
4 DRHCHA DR HOWARD ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 7 7.0 39 30 11.5 1308.5 1120.5
Robert Chen 3.0
Tri Do 2.0
Evan Hobson 2.0
William G Peacock 2.0
Leon Lomax 2.0
Matheu Fletcher 2.0
Enoch Lee 1.5
5 DCTCHI DECATUR CLASSICAL SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 6.5 30.5 26.5 17.75 2127.5 1890.5
Jonathan Lee 3.5
Matthew Wong 3.0
6 SMSWHE SAINT MICHAEL SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 6.0 23.5 20.5 12 1697.5 1472
Joe Ives 3.0
Payton Gryniewicz 3.0
7 RDGPEO RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 4.5 22.5 14.5 6.25 1568 1551.5
Leon Li 2.5
Thomas B Anuroop 2.0
8 INDHIP INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 4.0 20.5 13.5 4 1379 1361.5
Josiah Davis 2.0
Jason Rosenblum 2.0
9 PRRNOR PRAIRIELAND ELEMENTARY - Cnt: 2 3.0 20.5 13.5 4 1367 1432.5
Rebekah Nielsen 2.0
Clayton Davis 1.0

Team Roster and Scores: 6th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 DNLDUN DUNLAP MIDDLE SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 5.0 23.5 17.5 7.5 1870 1795.5
Andrew Fei 2.5
Yiliang Li 2.0
Jonathan Xu 0.5
2 EVNBLO EVANS JR HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 3.5 15 8.5 3.25 2539 2455.5
Balajikrishna Iyengar 2.0
Shanku Nair 1.5
3 CHDNOR CHIDDIX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 2 3.5 14 8 3.25 2350.5 2098
Anjali Toly 2.0
Suhrud Santo Raut 1.5

Team Roster and Scores. allgradefin: 7th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 HYWHEY HEYWORTH - Cnt: 2 5.0 14.5 10 8.25 2285.5 2043
Colton Longstreth 3.0
Brayden Estes 2.0

Team Roster and Scores: 8th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 ULBURB UNVERSITY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 3.0 27 20 6.5 2124.5 2164
Justin Wang 3.0
Dan Liang 0.0
Monica Pardeshi 0.0

Team Roster and Scores: 9th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 BNTLIS BENET ACADEMY - Cnt: 7 10.0 28 21 22 2265 2260.5
Maximilian Zinski 4.0
Nathaniel Kranjc 4.0
JOSEPH MICHAEL WEBER 2.0
Grant Kozeny 2.0
Johan Widmann 2.0
Patrick Noble 1.0
Russell McKenzie 1.0
2 RCHPEO Richwoods - Cnt: 6 6.0 19.5 10 3 1761.5 1773
Vimal Bellamkonda 2.0
Rajiv Patel-o'Connor 2.0
Waleed Ali 2.0
Joseph Gamble 1.0
Mitchell Zagardo 1.0
Paul Wang 1.0
3 ULBURB UNVERSITY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 3.0 15 7.5 4 1215.5 1191
David Dlott 2.0
Bruce Li 1.0
Alice Hu 0.0

Team Roster and Scores: 10th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 ULBURB UNVERSITY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 8.5 24.5 23 14.25 2033.5 1956
Nathan Beauchamp 3.0
Troy Xu 3.0
Shawn Lu 2.5

Team Roster and Scores: 11th Grade

Code Name Score TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 ULBURB UNVERSITY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL - Cnt: 3 7.5 25.5 19.5 13.75 2087.5 1940.5
Maxim Sigalov 3.0
George Ruan 2.5
Kody Carmody 2.0
2 BNTLIS BENET ACADEMY - Cnt: 2 1.0 14 8.5 1 2177.5 1916
Ethan Monma 1.0
Grace Zinski 0.0