2011 Washington Dist 52 Scholastic Chess Tournament Individual Standings

Click here to see Team Results

Click here to see the USCF MSA page

SwissSys Standings. Washington Dist 52 Scholastic: K-1

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Matthew Alexander 355 STVBLO 1 W4 W9 W6 W3 4.0 10 8 10 227 221.5
2 Anesh Konagalla unr. BRGBLO 0 D5 W10 W7 W6 3.5 7.5 6.5 6.25 187.5 169
3 James Anthon Bair 266 HDSHUD 1 W10 W11 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 7.5 4.5 197 168
4 Surya A Nookarapu unr. CRNBLO 0 L1 W13 W11 W8 3.0 8 7 4 124.5 95.5
5 Montgomery Gold unr. MTCNOR 1 D2 W14 L3 W12 2.5 7.5 7.5 2.75 168.5 163
6 Benjamin Peterson unr. LNCWAS 1 W12 W7 L1 L2 2.0 10.5 5.5 3 261 214
7 Bhavya C Kanagala 114 CHRPEO 1 W8 L6 L2 W10 2.0 8.5 4 3 170.5 170.5
8 Kale Rader unr. MTCNOR 1 L7 W12 W9 L4 2.0 8 4 3 140.5 122.5
9 Carter Bosley unr. LNCWAS 1 W13 L1 L8 W11 2.0 8 3 2 124.5 95.5
10 Henry Gold unr. MTCNOR 0 L3 L2 W14 L7 1.0 8.5 5 0 215.5 191.5
11 Oliver Cade unr. MTCNOR 1 W14 L3 L4 L9 1.0 8 5 0 166 160.5
12 Mason R. Tellor unr. HDSHUD 1 L6 L8 W13 L5 1.0 7.5 5 1 142 142
13 Aja Cade unr. MTCNOR 0 L9 L4 L12 W14 1.0 6 3 0 94 94
14 Maxwell E. Bannan unr. LNCWAS 1 L11 L5 L10 L13 0.0 5.5 3 0 79.5 79.5

SwissSys Standings. Washington Dist 52 Scholastic: 2-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Advaith Prabu 802 BNJBLO 2 W28 W16 W5 W4 4.0 10 8 9 584.5 527.5
2 Vish Chandrasekar 916 GRVNOR 3 W13 D12 W11 W3 3.5 10 8 8.75 656 547.5
3 Ashwath Ramesh 725 NRTBLO 3 W15 W9 W10 L2 3.0 10.5 8.5 7.5 657.5 705.5
4 Alexander Yu Hsia 743 DRHCHA 3 W27 W20 W6 L1 3.0 9.5 9 6 575 538
5 Sarah M Lawton 660 CLNNOR 3 W25 W14 L1 W19 3.0 9 8 5 483 447.5
6 Brendan Xue 616 PRCPEO 2 W22 W18 L4 W14 3.0 8.5 7 5.5 424.5 432
7 Jason Y Li 610 WLDDUN 3 W17 L10 W15 W13 3.0 8.5 6.5 6 452.5 486
8 Vasanth Ramesh 693 NRTBLO 3 W24 L11 W12 W16 3.0 8 7 5.5 487 436.5
9 Jin Eden unr. PRCPEO 2 B--- L3 W18 W20 3.0 7 7 4 547 556
10 Kushal Mungee 884 PRCPEO 3 W21 W7 L3 D11 2.5 10.5 8.5 6.25 647.5 531.5
11 Shrikar Lekkala 530 MTCNOR 2 W30 W8 L2 D10 2.5 9 9 4.25 576.5 623
12 Pierce McDade 585 MTCNOR 1 W19 D2 L8 W31 2.5 8.5 8.5 3.75 500.5 500.5
13 Edward Zhang 350 BNNDUN 2 L2 W17 W23 L7 2.0 9.5 5 3 516.5 511
14 Tejas Katam 469 NRTBLO 2 W31 L5 W21 L6 2.0 8 5 2 419.5 384.5
15 Raghav Mukundan unr. WSHBLO 2 L3 W26 L7 W23 2.0 8 4 2 431.5 396.5
16 Amanda R Carlson 537 CLNNOR 3 W26 L1 W30 L8 2.0 8 4 1 452 401.5
17 Kothari Devanshi unr. RVRPEO 2 L7 L13 W24 W25 2.0 7 3 2 314.5 295
18 Sahaana Thangadurai 361 GRVNOR 3 W23 L6 L9 W30 2.0 6.5 3.5 1 372 361
19 MASON STANTON unr. HLYPEO 3 L12 W24 W31 L5 2.0 6.5 3.5 1 346 334.5
20 Aryan Gandhi 583 RDGPEO 3 W29 L4 W27 L9 2.0 6.5 3 1.5 414 395.5
21 Kyra Elian Rivera 262 CLNNOR 2 L10 W31 L14 W26 2.0 5.5 3 1 306 366
22 Blake N Plotner unr. GRNMOR 3 L6 L23 D25 W27 1.5 5.5 2.5 1.5 273.5 258
23 Jett D Wheeler unr. LNCWAS 3 L18 W22 L13 L15 1.0 7.5 5.5 1.5 305 300
24 Luke D Goldammer unr. LNCWAS 2 L8 L19 L17 W29 1.0 7.5 4.5 0.5 367.5 366
25 Nicholas Homfray unr. LNCWAS 3 L5 D29 D22 L17 1.0 7 4 1 301.5 298.5
26 Bess Walter unr. LNCWAS 3 L16 L15 W29 L21 1.0 6.5 4.5 0.5 286.5 283
27 Rachel Barriger 151 LNCWAS 3 L4 B--- L20 L22 1.0 6.5 3.5 0 476 494
28 Nadia Frieden 171 GRMGER 2 L1 W30 U--- U--- 1.0 4 0 0 499 401
29 Guinever Carr unr. GRNMOR 2 L20 D25 L26 L24 0.5 5 3 0.5 201.5 228.5
30 Ethan J. Hostetter unr. LNCWAS 3 L11 L28 L16 L18 0.0 8.5 6 0 491.5 399.5
31 Abbi J. Vezza unr. LNCWAS 2 L14 L21 L19 L12 0.0 8.5 6 0 443.5 427.5

SwissSys Standings. Washington Dist 52 Scholastic: 4-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Nathaniel Sobery 1351 NRTBLO 4 W22 W11 W10 W4 4.0 8 7 8 850.5 857
2 Timothy G Mou 1019 WLDDUN 4 W28 W21 W3 W10 4.0 7.5 6.5 6 845.5 783.5
3 Cassie Parent 1326 CLNNOR 5 W16 W6 L2 W17 3.0 11 9 7 957 804
4 Patrick Y Li 901 WLDDUN 5 W19 W14 W5 L1 3.0 10.5 9 6.5 923 935.5
5 Isabel M Mata 1183 TRVDOW 5 W12 W7 L4 W11 3.0 10 8 7 909.5 731
6 Ishwar Ramesh 834 NRTBLO 4 W27 L3 W16 W13 3.0 7.5 7 4.5 732 720
7 Naaman J Rivera 667 CLNNOR 4 W20 L5 W21 W15 3.0 7.5 6.5 4.5 665.5 755.5
8 Len Brown 934 PRCPEO 4 W9 L13 W22 W12 3.0 7 6 5.5 666 492
9 David R Sheelam 105 CLNNOR 4 L8 B--- D19 W22 2.5 5.5 5.5 1.75 594 688
10 Ishaar Pe Ganesan 1134 BNJBLO 4 W23 W17 L1 L2 2.0 11 6 3 1023.5 899.5
11 Bharat Dandu 770 STVBLO 4 W24 L1 W14 L5 2.0 10 5 3 890 902.5
12 Vishnu T Anagani 587 CLNNOR 4 L5 W24 W18 L8 2.0 9 5 3 677 786.5
13 James Wang 652 WLDDUN 5 W25 W8 L15 L6 2.0 8.5 5 4 646 756.5
14 Ethan F Boley unr. GRNMOR 4 W18 L4 L11 W23 2.0 8 4 3 726 703
15 Rithvik Musuku 1073 BNJBLO 4 L21 W19 W13 L7 2.0 7.5 3.5 3.5 704.5 547.5
16 Nick Sharp 620 STVBLO 4 L3 W26 L6 W25 2.0 7 3.5 2 621 622
17 Geoffrey Ding 743 DRHCHA 4 W26 L10 W23 L3 2.0 6.5 3 2 698 772
18 Joshua D Madsen 656 CNTWAS 4 L14 W27 L12 W24 2.0 5.5 3 1.5 527.5 486.5
19 Gavin E Tellor unr. HDSHUD 4 L4 L15 D9 W27 1.5 7.5 4.5 1.75 668 590.5
20 Juan Andre Mendez unr. WSHWAS 5 L7 L22 D27 W21 1.5 5.5 2.5 1.25 569 485
21 Connor Cai 366 DNLDUN 5 W15 L2 L7 L20 1.0 10.5 6.5 2 825.5 789.5
22 Jazel Carr 624 GRNMOR 4 L1 W20 L8 L9 1.0 10.5 6.5 1.5 826.5 697.5
23 Aaron I Alexander 485 STVBLO 4 L10 W25 L17 L14 1.0 6.5 4.5 1 676.5 691
24 Nick Reeser unr. GRNMOR 4 L11 L12 W26 L18 1.0 6.5 4.5 1 553.5 539
25 Jackson Curry unr. GRNMOR 4 L13 L23 B--- L16 1.0 5 3 0 646 585.5
26 BLAINE STANTON unr. HLYPEO 5 L17 L16 L24 B--- 1.0 5 3 0 627 578.5
27 Aidan J Bosley unr. LNCWAS 4 L6 L18 D20 L19 0.5 8 5 0.75 587.5 599
28 Chidambar Anagani 308 CHDNOR 6 L2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 4 0 0 1349 1019

SwissSys Standings. Washington Dist 52 Scholastic: 6-8

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Yiliang Li 998 DNLDUN 6 W5 W3 W2 D4 3.5 10 8.5 9.25 1122.5 1239.5
2 Jason Kitson 1485 HOMEK 8 W9 W4 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 7 4.5 1044 920
3 Narayan K Karra 1346 CHDNOR 8 W8 L1 W7 W5 3.0 7.5 6.5 5 1027 810.5
4 Anjali Toly 1181 CHDNOR 6 W6 L2 W8 D1 2.5 9 8 4.75 1128.5 1036.5
5 Bragadeesh Thangadurai 947 CHDNOR 6 L1 B--- W9 L3 2.0 7 3.5 1 1082.5 952
6 James W Saathoff unr. CRVCRE 8 L4 L8 B--- W7 2.0 5 2.5 2 953 826
7 Chidambar Anagani 308 CHDNOR 6 B--- W9 L3 L6 2.0 5 2 1 794.5 844.5
8 GRANT GUTIERREZ unr. HLYPEO 6 L3 W6 L4 L2 1.0 10 7 2 1079.5 1171.5
9 Angel E Cabral-Murphy unr. CRVCRE 6 L2 L7 L5 B--- 1.0 6 3 0 964 913