Thanks to everyone that participated.

If you want to see all the results in one fell swoop click here.

If you just want to go to the USCF's MSA page click here.

The results here are listed in tie-break order.

Trophies went to the players shown in red.

SwissSys Standings. 2011 All Grade: 4th Grade

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[M] TBrk[R] TBrk[P] TBrk[A]
1 Vincent Do 1723 WSHROC 4 W15 W8 W3 W5 W2 5.0 18.5 15.5 18.5 1237 1103
2 Nathaniel Sobery 1415 NRTBLO 4 W18 W12 W14 W7 L1 4.0 17.5 14.5 12.5 1168.5 1162.5
3 Michael Wu 1119 HLFLIN 4 W17 W16 L1 W13 W12 4.0 17 14 12 1051 990
4 Ishaar Ganesan 1134 BNJBLO 4 W30 W11 W6 W10 L5 4.0 16.5 14.5 12.5 948.5 946.5
5 Ranad Tripuraneni 1263 MYWLAZ 4 W25 W26 W9 L1 W4 4.0 16.5 14.5 11.5 1049 1066
6 Adam Wallach 995 PRTBUF 4 W28 W24 L4 W29 W11 4.0 13 11 9 792 808
7 Eric Gan 1317 HLFLIN 4 W20 W13 W21 L2 D8 3.5 15 13 9.75 1077 991
8 Tue Do 947 DRHCHA 4 W34 L1 W25 W19 D7 3.5 14.5 13.5 7.75 970 989.5
9 Alex Fogel 974 DBREVA 4 W36 W19 L5 D20 W21 3.5 13 11.5 7.75 873.5 847
10 Kevin Grosman 990 DRHCHA 4 D--- W27 W24 L4 W22 3.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 664 623.5
11 Kyle Anthony Kras 844 MLLTIN 4 W31 L4 W17 W14 L6 3.0 15.5 14 8 907 819.5
12 Jacob A Minin 923 DRHCHA 4 W27 L2 W15 W23 L3 3.0 15 13 7 999 843
13 Rishav Sinha 895 GRVNOR 4 W32 L7 W18 L3 W27 3.0 14.5 12.5 7 875.5 786.5
14 Jeremy Margolin 1107 BLLCHI 4 W23 W22 L2 L11 W20 3.0 14 12 7 976 847.5
15 Samuel Lichtman 771 INDHIP 4 L1 W31 L12 W35 W23 3.0 12.5 11.5 5 845.5 748
16 Len Brown 826 PRCPEO 4 W33 L3 L23 W36 W30 3.0 11.5 10 5 685 600
17 Nathan Rhee 584 WSBWHE 4 L3 W40 L11 W26 W29 3.0 11 11 4 712 741
18 Geoffrey Ding 743 DRHCHA 4 L2 W35 L13 W34 W24 3.0 11 10 4 791 771.5
19 Ishwar Ramesh 785 NRTBLO 4 W37 L9 W34 L8 W32 3.0 11 10 4 648 576
20 Henry Coplan 659 INDHIP 4 L7 W39 W26 D9 L14 2.5 12 8.5 3.75 786.5 875
21 Abhiru Santo Raut 1041 GRVNOR 4 B--- W29 L7 D22 L9 2.5 11.5 8 3.25 927.5 974.5
22 Carl Widmann 812 NNNMOK 4 W39 L14 W28 D21 L10 2.5 10.5 7 3.25 657 753.5
23 Ajay Jayaraman 509 BNNDUN 4 L14 W32 W16 L12 L15 2.0 14 11 5 790 795.5
24 Max Kaplan 771 INDHIP 4 W38 L6 L10 W28 L18 2.0 13.5 9.5 3 695 679
25 Joshua D Madsen 656 WSHWAS 4 L5 W33 L8 L27 W34 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 827.5 664.5
26 Satya Garapati 845 BNJBLO 4 W35 L5 L20 L17 W33 2.0 12.5 8.5 3 786.5 611.5
27 Ulysses Noffsinger 402 INDHIP 4 L12 L10 W39 W25 L13 2.0 11.5 8 2 677.5 719.5
28 Aaron Lyubansky 497 MNTUNK 4 L6 W38 L22 L24 W35 2.0 10.5 6.5 2 616.5 611.5
29 Evan Rosenblum 796 INDHIP 4 W40 L21 W36 L6 L17 2.0 10.5 6.5 1 676.5 641.5
30 Jazel Carr 641 GRNMOR 4 L4 L34 W31 W40 L16 2.0 9.5 5.5 2 591 561
31 Shane Smith 278 SMSWHE 4 L11 L15 L30 W37 X36 2.0 9 6 1 620.5 598.5
32 Jack Goldberg 352 INDHIP 4 L13 L23 W40 W38 L19 2.0 9 6 1 530.5 492
33 William Doerries 244 SMSWHE 4 L16 L25 W37 W39 L26 2.0 8 5 1 427.5 520
34 Jesse Blank 468 INDHIP 4 L8 W30 L19 L18 L25 1.0 13.5 10 2 778.5 754
35 Jefferson Kolmer 309 PRCPEO 4 L26 L18 W38 L15 L28 1.0 11 8 1 612.5 605.5
36 Aaron I Alexander 488 STVBLO 4 L9 W37 L29 L16 F31 1.0 9.5 6 1 632 683.5
37 KYLE JD BARKER unr. PRCPEO 4 L19 L36 L33 L31 W40 1.0 8 5 0 430.5 379
38 Trey Menna unr. SMSWHE 4 L24 L28 L35 L32 W39 1.0 7 5 0 395 412.5
39 Isabella Rhee 134 WSBWHE 4 L22 L20 L27 L33 L38 0.0 10 7.5 0 596 457.5
40 Perrie Gryniewicz 101 SMSWHE 4 L29 L17 L32 L30 L37 0.0 10 7 0 503 502